Zhetysu vs Aktobe Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Kazakhstan: Premier League
27/06/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
, Taldykorgan

Zhetysu

16th place in Premier League

DDLDL
VS

Aktobe

4th place in Premier League

WWDDD

Full Time: 1-0

S. Jovanovic

Yellow Card

10'

S. Jovanovic (in)

A. Adakhadziev (out)

19'

N. Anuarbekov

Yellow Card

37'

A. Baltabekov

Goal (Assist: T. Mosiashvili)

45'
46'

G. Zhukov (in)

B. Kairov (out)

46'

A. Zeljkovic (in)

M. Kikbaev (out)

46'

Pibe (in)

A. Kenzhegulov (out)

D. Kashken (in)

N. Nurbol (out)

64'

S. Abzalov (in)

M. Zhakipbayev (out)

64'

N. Anuarbekov (in)

M. Zivanovic (out)

65'

T. Mosiashvili

Yellow Card

72'

S. Muzhikov (in)

R. Orynbassar (out)

83'
84'

D. Topalov (in)

D. Mitrovic (out)

84'

G. Zaria (in)

N. Toregali (out)

A. Adakhadziev

Yellow Card

86'

D. Luna

Yellow Card

89'

Recent Form

Zhetysu's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Kairat AlmatyKairat AlmatyvsZhetysuZhetysu1-0
  • ZhetysuZhetysuvsKaspiyKaspiy0-1
  • Yelimay SemeyYelimay SemeyvsZhetysuZhetysu2-1
  • ZhetysuZhetysuvsIrtyshIrtysh1-0
  • UlytauUlytauvsZhetysuZhetysu3-0
  • ZhenysZhenysvsZhetysuZhetysu4-1

Aktobe's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Yelimay SemeyYelimay SemeyvsAktobeAktobe1-3
  • AktobeAktobevsUlytauUlytau2-2
  • KaspiyKaspiyvsAktobeAktobe1-2
  • AktobeAktobevsZhenysZhenys1-0
  • IrtyshIrtyshvsAktobeAktobe2-1
  • KaisarKaisarvsAktobeAktobe1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

27
Total Matches
7
Zhetysu Wins
8
Draws
12
Aktobe Wins
18.05.19Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 1
21.07.18Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 2
02.06.16Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 1
18.08.19Zhetysu vs Aktobe5 - 0
27.06.15Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 1
01.06.14Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 0
14.06.13Zhetysu vs Aktobe0 - 0
01.07.12Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 1
09.05.21Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 5
04.03.23Zhetysu vs Aktobe0 - 1
28.04.24Zhetysu vs Aktobe2 - 1
25.05.25Zhetysu vs Aktobe2 - 1
27.06.26Zhetysu vs Aktobe1 - 0
03.08.19Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 2
09.05.18Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 1
25.08.18Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 3
09.04.16Aktobe vs Zhetysu3 - 2
19.04.15Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 0
09.04.14Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 0
14.04.13Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 1
25.03.12Aktobe vs Zhetysu4 - 0
26.09.21Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 0
29.10.23Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 2
15.09.24Aktobe vs Zhetysu3 - 0
14.04.24Aktobe vs Zhetysu1 - 0
24.08.25Aktobe vs Zhetysu3 - 2
05.07.26Aktobe vs Zhetysu2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Zhetysu

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Aktobe

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ordabasy Ordabasy26194361
2Kairat Almaty Kairat Almaty26186260
3FC Astana FC Astana25136645
4Aktobe Aktobe27136845
5Okzhetpes Okzhetpes27136845
6Yelimay Semey Yelimay Semey26108838
7FK Tobol Kostanay FK Tobol Kostanay271141237
8Ulytau Ulytau27981035
9Zhenys Zhenys27881132
10Kaspiy Kaspiy27951332
11Kyzyl-Zhar Kyzyl-Zhar27771328
12Atyrau Atyrau25511926
13Irtysh Irtysh26681226
14Kaisar Kaisar274121124
15Altay Altay27581423
16Zhetysu Zhetysu27571522

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!