Yacoub El Mansour vs Raja Casablanca Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola Pro
25/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue
Stade Olympique de Rabat, Rabat

Yacoub El Mansour

14th place in Botola Pro

WWLDL
VS

Raja Casablanca

3rd place in Botola Pro

WWDLL

Full Time: 2-1

11'

M. Oyewusi

Goal (Assist: A. El Amloud)

Z. Fati

Goal (Assist: B. Mansouri)

45'

M. Ahayaoui (in)

S. Ahannach (out)

46'
46'

A. Laftah (in)

A. Maamouri (out)

H. Mrabet

Goal

56'
72'

I. Mokadem (in)

A. Khammas (out)

Z. Ajoughlal (in)

Y. Legnibi (out)

76'

Z. Fati (in)

H. Boussefiane (out)

76'

B. Mansouri (in)

Z. Marour (out)

88'

M. Balouk (in)

M. El Badoui (out)

90+2'
90'

M. Al Makahasi (in)

H. Ferdaoussi (out)

Recent Form

Yacoub El Mansour's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Yacoub El MansourYacoub El MansourvsRiadi SalmiRiadi Salmi1-0
  • KAC KenitraKAC KenitravsYacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour0-1
  • Yacoub El MansourYacoub El MansourvsChabab MohammédiaChabab Mohammédia2-0
  • Ittihad TangerIttihad TangervsYacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour3-1
  • FUS RabatFUS RabatvsYacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour0-1
  • Yacoub El MansourYacoub El MansourvsDifaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida2-2

Raja Casablanca's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
1
Goals Conceded (0.2 avg)
  • FUS RabatFUS RabatvsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca1-1
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0-0
  • Raja CasablancaRaja CasablancavsCR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamra1-0
  • FAR RabatFAR RabatvsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca-
  • Olympique SafiOlympique SafivsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0-2
  • Raja CasablancaRaja CasablancavsHassania AgadirHassania Agadir2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Yacoub El Mansour Wins
1
Draws
0
Raja Casablanca Wins
13.02.26Raja Casablanca vs Yacoub El Mansour0 - 0
25.06.26Yacoub El Mansour vs Raja Casablanca2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Yacoub El Mansour

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Raja Casablanca

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Maghreb Fès Maghreb Fès301611359
2Renaissance Berkane Renaissance Berkane30169557
3Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca30168656
4FAR Rabat FAR Rabat301316155
5Wydad AC Wydad AC301341343
6Difaa EL Jadida Difaa EL Jadida30913840
7Ittihad Tanger Ittihad Tanger30912939
8FUS Rabat FUS Rabat309101137
9Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech308121036
10CODM Meknès CODM Meknès30991236
11CR Khemis Zemamra CR Khemis Zemamra30891333
12Hassania Agadir Hassania Agadir30891333
13UTS Rabat UTS Rabat306131131
14Yacoub El Mansour Yacoub El Mansour30791430
15Olympique Dcheïra Olympique Dcheïra30791430
16Olympique Safi Olympique Safi303131422

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!