Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola Pro
25/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca

Wydad AC

5th place in Botola Pro

LLLWL
VS

Maghreb Fès

1st place in Botola Pro

LWDDW

Full Time: 0-1

4'

S. Benjdida

Goal

N. Amrabat

Goal (Assist: N. Amrabat) (Missed Penalty)

33'
45+4'

Z. Hamadi

Yellow Card

N. Byar

Yellow Card

45+5'
47'

J. Bakasu (in)

W. Ben Yedder (out)

67'

N. Amrabat (in)

S. Rihani (out)

68'
74'

A. Harmach

Yellow Card

W. Nassi (in)

Z. El Moutaraji (out)

76'

S. Rihani

Yellow Card

77'
78'

A. Harmach (in)

A. Hamza (out)

S. Rihani

Yellow Card

80'

S. Rihani

Red Card

80'
85'

A. Tahiri (in)

A. Oudrhiri (out)

85'

A. Brika (in)

Y. Dalouzi (out)

N. Byar (in)

M. Rayhi (out)

87'

W. Ben Yedder

Yellow Card

89'
90+5'

O. Errahmany

Yellow Card

90+3'

O. Noureddine (in)

S. Khorsa (out)

90+3'

S. Allouch (in)

K. Seakanyeng (out)

Recent Form

Wydad AC's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • Wydad ACWydad ACvsCODM MeknèsCODM Meknès0-0
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsWydad ACWydad AC0-2
  • Wydad ACWydad ACvsWidad TémaraWidad Témara1-3
  • Wydad ACWydad ACvsUTS RabatUTS Rabat1-2
  • Renaissance BerkaneRenaissance BerkanevsWydad ACWydad AC2-0
  • Wydad ACWydad ACvsOlympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra1-3

Maghreb Fès's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0-0
  • Hassania AgadirHassania AgadirvsMaghreb FèsMaghreb Fès1-2
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsCR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamra2-1
  • RahimoRahimovsMaghreb FèsMaghreb Fès0-0
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsRahimoRahimo4-1
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsOlympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

12
Total Matches
5
Wydad AC Wins
3
Draws
4
Maghreb Fès Wins
26.05.21Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès2 - 0
31.10.21Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès1 - 0
25.01.23Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès1 - 0
11.01.24Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès1 - 1
28.12.24Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès1 - 4
25.06.26Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès0 - 1
26.12.20Maghreb Fès vs Wydad AC0 - 1
18.05.22Maghreb Fès vs Wydad AC1 - 1
23.06.23Maghreb Fès vs Wydad AC0 - 2
28.04.24Maghreb Fès vs Wydad AC1 - 1
30.08.24Maghreb Fès vs Wydad AC1 - 0
12.04.26Maghreb Fès vs Wydad AC1 - 0

Team News & Formation

Wydad AC

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Maghreb Fès

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Maghreb Fès Maghreb Fès301611359
2Renaissance Berkane Renaissance Berkane30169557
3Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca30168656
4FAR Rabat FAR Rabat301316155
5Wydad AC Wydad AC301341343
6Difaa EL Jadida Difaa EL Jadida30913840
7Ittihad Tanger Ittihad Tanger30912939
8FUS Rabat FUS Rabat309101137
9Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech308121036
10CODM Meknès CODM Meknès30991236
11CR Khemis Zemamra CR Khemis Zemamra30891333
12Hassania Agadir Hassania Agadir30891333
13UTS Rabat UTS Rabat306131131
14Yacoub El Mansour Yacoub El Mansour30791430
15Olympique Dcheïra Olympique Dcheïra30791430
16Olympique Safi Olympique Safi303131422

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!