Wollongong Wolves vs St George City FA Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: New South Wales NPL
05/07/2026 - 05:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
WIN Stadium, Wollongong

Wollongong Wolves

11th place in New South Wales NPL

LLLLL
VS

St George City FA

12th place in New South Wales NPL

LWDDW

Full Time: 3-3

12'

M. Amin

Goal

41'

L. Khoury

Goal

L. Scott

Goal

50'

Y. Fujita

Goal

60'

Y. Fujita

Goal

77'
81'

T. Theph

Goal

Recent Form

Wollongong Wolves's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Wollongong WolvesWollongong WolvesvsManly UnitedManly United0-4
  • Wollongong WolvesWollongong WolvesvsWestern Sydney Wanderers U23Western Sydney Wanderers U233-0
  • Rockdale City SunsRockdale City SunsvsWollongong WolvesWollongong Wolves1-2
  • Wollongong WolvesWollongong WolvesvsSydney UnitedSydney United1-2
  • Sutherland SharksSutherland SharksvsWollongong WolvesWollongong Wolves2-1
  • Wollongong WolvesWollongong WolvesvsBlacktown CityBlacktown City0-2

St George City FA's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • APIA Leichhardt TigersAPIA Leichhardt TigersvsSt George City FASt George City FA4-2
  • Sutherland SharksSutherland SharksvsSt George City FASt George City FA2-1
  • Sydney FC U23Sydney FC U23vsSt George City FASt George City FA0-2
  • St George City FASt George City FAvsRockdale City SunsRockdale City Suns1-0
  • Marconi StallionsMarconi StallionsvsSt George City FASt George City FA0-1
  • St George City FASt George City FAvsSydney UnitedSydney United1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
3
Wollongong Wolves Wins
3
Draws
2
St George City FA Wins
18.03.23St George City FA vs Wollongong Wolves5 - 3
08.06.24St George City FA vs Wollongong Wolves0 - 2
31.05.25St George City FA vs Wollongong Wolves1 - 1
21.03.26St George City FA vs Wollongong Wolves0 - 1
30.06.23Wollongong Wolves vs St George City FA1 - 2
03.03.24Wollongong Wolves vs St George City FA1 - 1
19.02.25Wollongong Wolves vs St George City FA3 - 0
05.07.26Wollongong Wolves vs St George City FA3 - 3

Team News & Formation

Wollongong Wolves

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

St George City FA

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1APIA Leichhardt Tigers APIA Leichhardt Tigers30215468
2Sydney United Sydney United30204664
3Marconi Stallions Marconi Stallions30195662
4Sutherland Sharks Sutherland Sharks301441246
5Manly United Manly United301281044
6Rockdale City Suns Rockdale City Suns301341343
7NWS Spirit NWS Spirit301251341
8SD Raiders SD Raiders301251341
9Sydney FC U23 Sydney FC U23301181141
10Western Sydney Wanderers U23 Western Sydney Wanderers U23301151438
11Wollongong Wolves Wollongong Wolves301151438
12St George City FA St George City FA301071337
13Blacktown City Blacktown City30881432
14UNSW UNSW30951632
15St. George Saints St. George Saints30831927
16Sydney Olympic Sydney Olympic30651923

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!