WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Queensland NPL
03/07/2026 - 09:30
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Carmichael Park

WDSC Wolves

6th place in Queensland NPL

LDLWW
VS

Rochedale Rovers

10th place in Queensland NPL

WLLLW

Full Time: 1-1

69'

Goal

Goal

90+6'

Recent Form

WDSC Wolves's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • WDSC WolvesWDSC WolvesvsMagic UnitedMagic United0-3
  • Eastern SuburbsEastern SuburbsvsWDSC WolvesWDSC Wolves0-0
  • WDSC WolvesWDSC WolvesvsBrisbane CityBrisbane City5-2
  • Gold Coast KnightsGold Coast KnightsvsWDSC WolvesWDSC Wolves1-2
  • Peninsula PowerPeninsula PowervsWDSC WolvesWDSC Wolves0-0
  • WDSC WolvesWDSC WolvesvsRochedale RoversRochedale Rovers1-1

Rochedale Rovers's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • OlympicOlympicvsRochedale RoversRochedale Rovers1-2
  • Magic UnitedMagic UnitedvsRochedale RoversRochedale Rovers2-1
  • Rochedale RoversRochedale RoversvsEastern SuburbsEastern Suburbs2-1
  • Rochedale RoversRochedale RoversvsBrisbane CityBrisbane City2-3
  • Rochedale RoversRochedale RoversvsSD RaidersSD Raiders1-2
  • Brisbane Roar IIBrisbane Roar IIvsRochedale RoversRochedale Rovers4-1

Head To Head (h2h)

18
Total Matches
10
WDSC Wolves Wins
2
Draws
6
Rochedale Rovers Wins
18.04.15WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers1 - 2
12.07.14WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers4 - 0
03.05.13WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers3 - 0
23.09.12WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers3 - 1
24.03.12WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers0 - 2
10.09.11WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers2 - 1
29.09.11WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers1 - 3
06.07.21WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers0 - 3
07.06.24WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers2 - 1
03.07.26WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers1 - 1
25.07.15Rochedale Rovers vs WDSC Wolves2 - 2
03.05.14Rochedale Rovers vs WDSC Wolves1 - 4
03.08.13Rochedale Rovers vs WDSC Wolves5 - 0
14.08.12Rochedale Rovers vs WDSC Wolves0 - 3
28.05.11Rochedale Rovers vs WDSC Wolves0 - 3
27.03.21Rochedale Rovers vs WDSC Wolves7 - 0
09.03.24Rochedale Rovers vs WDSC Wolves1 - 4
21.02.26Rochedale Rovers vs WDSC Wolves0 - 3

Team News & Formation

WDSC Wolves

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Rochedale Rovers

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Lions Lions22172353
2Peninsula Power Peninsula Power22136345
3Moreton City Excelsior Moreton City Excelsior22123739
4Gold Coast Knights Gold Coast Knights22115638
5Brisbane City Brisbane City2297634
6WDSC Wolves WDSC Wolves2296733
7Eastern Suburbs Eastern Suburbs22921129
8Olympic Olympic22821226
9Magic United Magic United22711422
10Rochedale Rovers Rochedale Rovers22631321
11Gold Coast United Gold Coast United22621420
12Brisbane Roar II Brisbane Roar II22511616

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!