Vila Nova vs Nautico Recife Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Brazil: Serie B
20/06/2026 - 22:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Estádio Onésio Brasileiro Alvarenga, Goiânia

Vila Nova

1st place in Serie B

LWWWW
VS

Nautico Recife

14th place in Serie B

DLLWW

Full Time: 4-3

Janderson

Goal (Assist: Dodo)

4'

Andre Luis

Goal (Assist: Ryan)

8'
16'

Mateus Silva

Yellow Card

Janderson

Goal (Assist: Andre Luis)

18'
29'

Leonai Souza (in)

Luiz Claudio (out)

29'

Mateus Silva (in)

Matheus Ribeiro (out)

Tiago Pagnussat

Yellow Card

34'
36'

Dodo

Goal

Ryan

Goal

42'
44'

Luiz Felipe

Yellow Card

46'

Reginaldo (in)

Arnaldo (out)

62'

(in)

Leo Jance (out)

65'

Vinicius

Goal

Dodo (in)

Dudu (out)

66'

Ryan (in)

Hayner (out)

76'

Andre Luis (in)

Dellatorre (out)

76'
78'

Victor Andrade (in)

Felipe Cardoso (out)

Joao Vieira (in)

Enzo Bizzotto (out)

85'

Janderson (in)

Emerson Urso (out)

85'

Emerson Urso

Yellow Card

90+6'
90'

Luiz Claudio

Goal (Assist: Dodo)

Recent Form

Vila Nova's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
1
Goals Conceded (0.2 avg)
  • Nautico RecifeNautico RecifevsVila NovaVila Nova0-2
  • Vila NovaVila NovavsCuiabaCuiaba0-0
  • Botafogo SPBotafogo SPvsVila NovaVila Nova0-1
  • Vila NovaVila NovavsLondrinaLondrina2-0
  • Vila NovaVila NovavsAmerica MineiroAmerica Mineiro1-0
  • AvaiAvaivsVila NovaVila Nova1-1

Nautico Recife's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Nautico RecifeNautico RecifevsVila NovaVila Nova0-2
  • Nautico RecifeNautico RecifevsNovorizontinoNovorizontino0-2
  • Fortaleza ECFortaleza ECvsNautico RecifeNautico Recife1-1
  • Nautico RecifeNautico RecifevsSport RecifeSport Recife3-1
  • CuiabaCuiabavsNautico RecifeNautico Recife3-0
  • Nautico RecifeNautico RecifevsOperario-PROperario-PR3-3

Head To Head (h2h)

13
Total Matches
6
Vila Nova Wins
0
Draws
7
Nautico Recife Wins
18.11.17Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova1 - 2
18.05.16Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova3 - 2
26.04.14Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova2 - 0
15.06.21Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova2 - 0
20.08.22Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova1 - 2
09.03.23Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova2 - 1
11.10.26Nautico Recife vs Vila Nova0 - 2
01.08.17Vila Nova vs Nautico Recife0 - 1
27.08.16Vila Nova vs Nautico Recife0 - 2
09.09.14Vila Nova vs Nautico Recife0 - 1
11.09.21Vila Nova vs Nautico Recife1 - 0
06.05.22Vila Nova vs Nautico Recife2 - 0
20.06.26Vila Nova vs Nautico Recife4 - 3

Team News & Formation

Vila Nova

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-2-3-1

Nautico Recife

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-2-3-1

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Vila Nova Vila Nova33187861
2Novorizontino Novorizontino33179760
3Juventude Juventude33179760
4Fortaleza EC Fortaleza EC331512657
5Criciuma Criciuma33168956
6Atletico Goianiense Atletico Goianiense331411853
7CRB CRB331571152
8Sport Recife Sport Recife331312851
9Goias Goias331461348
10Operario-PR Operario-PR331391148
11Cuiaba Cuiaba331114847
12São Bernardo São Bernardo3312101146
13Athletic Club Athletic Club3310131043
14Nautico Recife Nautico Recife331191342
15Ceara Ceara331191342
16Botafogo SP Botafogo SP331181441
17Avai Avai331061736
18Londrina Londrina33781829
19America Mineiro America Mineiro33452417
20Ponte Preta Ponte Preta33342613

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!