Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Northern NSW NPL
20/06/2026 - 06:30
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue
Croudace Bay Complex

Valentine

7th place in Northern NSW NPL

LD?DW
VS

Edgeworth Eagles

4th place in Northern NSW NPL

L?LWD

Full Time: 2-1

8'

S. Jones

Goal

K. White

Goal

82'

J. Melmeth

Goal

89'

Recent Form

Valentine's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • ValentineValentinevsWeston BearsWeston Bears0-0
  • Hamilton OlympicHamilton OlympicvsValentineValentine1-2
  • Adamstown RosebudsAdamstown RosebudsvsValentineValentine2-1
  • ValentineValentinevsCharlestown City BluesCharlestown City Blues1-0
  • ValentineValentinevsKahibahKahibah3-2
  • Cooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill UnitedvsValentineValentine3-1

Edgeworth Eagles's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • MaitlandMaitlandvsEdgeworth EaglesEdgeworth Eagles2-1
  • Edgeworth EaglesEdgeworth EaglesvsBelmont SwanseaBelmont Swansea3-2
  • MaitlandMaitlandvsEdgeworth EaglesEdgeworth Eagles2-1
  • Charlestown City BluesCharlestown City BluesvsEdgeworth EaglesEdgeworth Eagles0-2
  • Edgeworth EaglesEdgeworth EaglesvsWeston BearsWeston Bears0-0
  • Edgeworth EaglesEdgeworth EaglesvsBelmont SwanseaBelmont Swansea2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

26
Total Matches
3
Valentine Wins
0
Draws
23
Edgeworth Eagles Wins
04.08.19Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles3 - 1
19.08.18Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles0 - 1
05.08.17Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles0 - 5
14.05.16Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles0 - 4
22.06.13Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles1 - 2
15.08.12Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles1 - 3
23.08.20Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles0 - 2
16.05.21Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles0 - 4
29.05.22Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles1 - 0
29.04.23Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles1 - 2
06.04.24Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles0 - 2
30.03.25Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles2 - 4
20.06.26Valentine vs Edgeworth Eagles2 - 1
12.05.19Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine3 - 1
26.05.18Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine1 - 0
14.05.17Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine1 - 0
04.08.16Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine4 - 2
05.05.13Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine3 - 0
27.05.12Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine3 - 0
12.09.20Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine2 - 0
01.08.21Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine6 - 1
04.09.22Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine2 - 1
23.07.23Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine3 - 0
29.06.24Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine3 - 0
28.06.25Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine2 - 0
20.03.26Edgeworth Eagles vs Valentine2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Valentine

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Edgeworth Eagles

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Broadmeadow Magic Broadmeadow Magic22154349
2Maitland Maitland22133642
3Weston Bears Weston Bears22125541
4Edgeworth Eagles Edgeworth Eagles22116539
5Belmont Swansea Belmont Swansea22105735
6Cooks Hill United Cooks Hill United2296733
7Valentine Valentine22751026
8Lambton Jaffas Lambton Jaffas22741125
9Adamstown Rosebuds Adamstown Rosebuds22661024
10Hamilton Olympic Hamilton Olympic22561121
11Kahibah Kahibah22621420
12Charlestown City Blues Charlestown City Blues22421614

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!