Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Damallsvenskan
24/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Visma Arena

Växjö W

12th place in Damallsvenskan

DWLLL
VS

Brommapojkarna W

7th place in Damallsvenskan

LWWWL

Full Time: 2-1

30'

V. Blom

Goal (Assist: F. Thornqvist)

M. Hogh (in)

S. Redenstrand (out)

46'

C. Ekstrand

Goal (Own Goal)

57'

S. Swedman (in)

E. Berbatovci (out)

59'
63'

E. Gibson (in)

J. Svedberg (out)

63'

V. Blom (in)

V. Dahlqvist (out)

T. Sanden

Yellow Card

73'
76'

L. Lillback (in)

O. Sjoblom (out)

77'

A. Engman (in)

A. Priks (out)

E. Berbatovci

Goal (Assist: S. Redenstrand)

81'
88'

O. Sjoblom

Yellow Card

Recent Form

Växjö W's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • Växjö WVäxjö WvsKristianstad WKristianstad W0-2
  • AIK WAIK WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W3-0
  • Husqvarna WHusqvarna WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W1-3
  • Vittsjö WVittsjö WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W2-2
  • Växjö WVäxjö WvsHammarby WHammarby W0-3
  • Piteå WPiteå WvsVäxjö WVäxjö W2-0

Brommapojkarna W's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • Enskede WEnskede WvsBrommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna W1-2
  • Hammarby WHammarby WvsBrommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna W2-0
  • Brommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna WvsMalmö FF WMalmö FF W3-1
  • Uppsala WUppsala WvsBrommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna W0-1
  • Brommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna WvsNorrköping WNorrköping W2-0
  • Kristianstad WKristianstad WvsBrommapojkarna WBrommapojkarna W0-2

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
5
Växjö W Wins
1
Draws
2
Brommapojkarna W Wins
21.05.23Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W1 - 0
06.07.24Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W2 - 1
01.11.25Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W2 - 0
24.06.26Växjö W vs Brommapojkarna W2 - 1
11.11.23Brommapojkarna W vs Växjö W3 - 2
12.05.24Brommapojkarna W vs Växjö W3 - 2
07.06.25Brommapojkarna W vs Växjö W2 - 3
17.10.26Brommapojkarna W vs Växjö W -

Team News & Formation

Växjö W

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Brommapojkarna W

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Häcken W Häcken W21191158
2Hammarby W Hammarby W21172253
3Malmö FF W Malmö FF W21116439
4AIK W AIK W21104734
5Kristianstad W Kristianstad W2195732
6Vittsjö W Vittsjö W2195732
7Brommapojkarna W Brommapojkarna W21921029
8Eskilstuna United W Eskilstuna United W21831027
9Piteå W Piteå W2166924
10Djurgården W Djurgården W21731124
11Rosengård W Rosengård W21551120
12Växjö W Växjö W21531318
13Norrköping W Norrköping W21381017
14Uppsala W Uppsala W2113176

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!