UTS Rabat vs Difaa EL Jadida Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola Pro
25/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Stade Prince Moulay Hassan, Rabat

UTS Rabat

13th place in Botola Pro

LWDWD
VS

Difaa EL Jadida

6th place in Botola Pro

WLDDL

Full Time: 1-2

Y. Dahmani

Goal (Assist: H. Essadak)

51'

W. Rhailouf (in)

M. Essahel (out)

60'
60'

M. Hilali (in)

A. Ennakouss (out)

60'

I. Sabik (in)

R. Da Costa (out)

Y. Bammou (in)

S. Tebily (out)

61'
67'

A. Ennakouss

Goal (Penalty)

S. Lotfi (in)

Y. Zraa (out)

71'

H. Essadak (in)

K. Konan (out)

71'

M. Essahel

Yellow Card

81'
82'

A. Idrissi (in)

M. Mouchtanim (out)

82'

A. Ziani (in)

Y. Michte (out)

Y. Akharraz (in)

M. Es Sahel (out)

84'
84'

O. Benchchaoui (in)

Z. Oubraim (out)

85'

Y. Dahmani

Yellow Card

86'
90'

B. El Idrissi Bouzidi

Yellow Card

90'

A. Ennakouss

Goal (Assist: M. Mouchtanim)

Recent Form

UTS Rabat's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • UTS RabatUTS RabatvsRenaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane0-0
  • Widad TémaraWidad TémaravsUTS RabatUTS Rabat0-1
  • UTS RabatUTS RabatvsFUS RabatFUS Rabat2-1
  • UTS RabatUTS RabatvsEl MassiraEl Massira3-0
  • El MassiraEl MassiravsUTS RabatUTS Rabat1-1
  • Wydad ACWydad ACvsUTS RabatUTS Rabat1-2

Difaa EL Jadida's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
16
Goals Conceded (2.7 avg)
  • Amal TiznitAmal TiznitvsDifaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida2-5
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsWydad ACWydad AC0-2
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsCODM MeknèsCODM Meknès2-6
  • FAR RabatFAR RabatvsDifaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida1-1
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidavsRenaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane1-3
  • Yacoub El MansourYacoub El MansourvsDifaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida2-2

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
1
UTS Rabat Wins
1
Draws
4
Difaa EL Jadida Wins
02.09.22Difaa EL Jadida vs UTS Rabat1 - 0
27.02.25Difaa EL Jadida vs UTS Rabat1 - 0
14.02.26Difaa EL Jadida vs UTS Rabat1 - 0
29.01.23UTS Rabat vs Difaa EL Jadida2 - 1
26.10.24UTS Rabat vs Difaa EL Jadida2 - 2
25.06.26UTS Rabat vs Difaa EL Jadida1 - 2

Team News & Formation

UTS Rabat

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Difaa EL Jadida

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Maghreb Fès Maghreb Fès301611359
2Renaissance Berkane Renaissance Berkane30169557
3Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca30168656
4FAR Rabat FAR Rabat301316155
5Wydad AC Wydad AC301341343
6Difaa EL Jadida Difaa EL Jadida30913840
7Ittihad Tanger Ittihad Tanger30912939
8FUS Rabat FUS Rabat309101137
9Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech308121036
10CODM Meknès CODM Meknès30991236
11CR Khemis Zemamra CR Khemis Zemamra30891333
12Hassania Agadir Hassania Agadir30891333
13UTS Rabat UTS Rabat306131131
14Yacoub El Mansour Yacoub El Mansour30791430
15Olympique Dcheïra Olympique Dcheïra30791430
16Olympique Safi Olympique Safi303131422

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!