Union Omaha vs Alta Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

USA: USL League One
02/07/2026 - 02:30
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Werner Park

Union Omaha

2nd place in USL League One

LLLWW
VS

Alta

13th place in USL League One

DWWWW

Full Time: 3-1

31'

A. Aoumaich

Goal (Assist: J. Desdunes)

D. Gutierrez (in)

A. Gomez (out)

46'

K. Tekiela (in)

L. Wootton (out)

46'
46'

I. Aoumaich (in)

G. Antwi (out)

C. Lawrence

Yellow Card

52'

B. Kallman

Yellow Card

57'

S. Ors Navarro (in)

A. Gavilanes (out)

65'

C. Lawrence (in)

R. Jiba (out)

65'

B. Kallman (in)

B. Malone (out)

67'
73'

C. Ortiz (in)

N. Relerford (out)

74'

A. Aoumaich (in)

M. Ibarra (out)

P. Botello Faz

Goal (Assist: Y. Boudadi)

74'
79'

C. Bahena Jr (in)

C. Anderson (out)

80'

J. Desdunes

Yellow Card

Gabriel Cabral

Goal

81'

A. Gomez

Goal (Assist: A. Gavilanes)

87'
89'

K. Pehlivanov (in)

M. Winum (out)

Recent Form

Union Omaha's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Union OmahaUnion OmahavsFort WayneFort Wayne0-1
  • Greenville TriumphGreenville TriumphvsUnion OmahaUnion Omaha1-3
  • Union OmahaUnion OmahavsOne KnoxvilleOne Knoxville2-1
  • Union OmahaUnion OmahavsSpokane VelocitySpokane Velocity3-1
  • Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristivsUnion OmahaUnion Omaha1-2
  • Union OmahaUnion OmahavsCharlotte IndependenceCharlotte Independence2-0

Alta's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
15
Goals Conceded (2.5 avg)
  • AltaAltavsGreenville TriumphGreenville Triumph2-2
  • Westchester SCWestchester SCvsAltaAlta2-1
  • Forward MadisonForward MadisonvsAltaAlta3-0
  • Portland Hearts of PinePortland Hearts of PinevsAltaAlta1-0
  • AltaAltavsOne KnoxvilleOne Knoxville1-2
  • Charlotte IndependenceCharlotte IndependencevsAltaAlta5-0

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
3
Union Omaha Wins
0
Draws
1
Alta Wins
24.08.25Union Omaha vs Alta2 - 0
02.07.26Union Omaha vs Alta3 - 1
06.07.25Alta vs Union Omaha2 - 1
05.04.26Alta vs Union Omaha1 - 3

Team News & Formation

Union Omaha

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Alta

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Charlotte Independence Charlotte Independence30196563
2Union Omaha Union Omaha30194761
3Forward Madison Forward Madison30157852
4Boise Boise30157852
5One Knoxville One Knoxville31149851
6Spokane Velocity Spokane Velocity29155950
7Chattanooga Red Wolves Chattanooga Red Wolves301441246
8Fort Wayne Fort Wayne30129945
9Naples Naples301241440
10Westchester SC Westchester SC301061436
11Sarasota Paradise Sarasota Paradise291061336
12Corpus Christi Corpus Christi30991236
13Alta Alta30891333
14Portland Hearts of Pine Portland Hearts of Pine307101331
15Greenville Triumph Greenville Triumph30761727
16NY Cosmos NY Cosmos29741825
17Richmond Kickers Richmond Kickers30651923

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!