Ulverstone vs Kingborough Lions Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Tasmania NPL
04/07/2026 - 04:30
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue
Westside Park, Ulverstone

Ulverstone

10th place in Tasmania NPL

LLLLL
VS

Kingborough Lions

3rd place in Tasmania NPL

WDWWW

Full Time: 2-1

57'

B. Lakoseljac

Goal

L. Klug

Goal

59'

B. Sibanda

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Ulverstone's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
16
Goals Conceded (2.7 avg)
  • UlverstoneUlverstonevsSouth East Utd.South East Utd.3-4
  • Clarence ZebrasClarence ZebrasvsUlverstoneUlverstone1-0
  • UlverstoneUlverstonevsGlenorchy KnightsGlenorchy Knights0-2
  • South HobartSouth HobartvsUlverstoneUlverstone2-0
  • UlverstoneUlverstonevsKingborough LionsKingborough Lions2-1
  • RiversideRiversidevsUlverstoneUlverstone6-0

Kingborough Lions's Last 5 Analysis

13
Goals Scored (2.2 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • South HobartSouth HobartvsKingborough LionsKingborough Lions4-2
  • Kingborough LionsKingborough LionsvsLaunceston CityLaunceston City5-0
  • Devonport CityDevonport CityvsKingborough LionsKingborough Lions2-1
  • Kingborough LionsKingborough LionsvsClarence ZebrasClarence Zebras3-1
  • Kingborough LionsKingborough LionsvsLaunceston UnitedLaunceston United2-0
  • Kingborough LionsKingborough LionsvsMelbourne VictoryMelbourne Victory0-4

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Ulverstone Wins
0
Draws
1
Kingborough Lions Wins
11.04.26Kingborough Lions vs Ulverstone5 - 1
04.07.26Ulverstone vs Kingborough Lions2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Ulverstone

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Kingborough Lions

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1South Hobart South Hobart18152147
2Devonport City Devonport City18141343
3Kingborough Lions Kingborough Lions18141343
4Launceston City Launceston City18101731
5Clarence Zebras Clarence Zebras1883727
6Riverside Riverside1873824
7South East Utd. South East Utd.18701121
8Glenorchy Knights Glenorchy Knights18521117
9Launceston United Launceston United1812155
10Ulverstone Ulverstone1811164

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!