UCD vs Cobh Ramblers Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Ireland: First Division
26/06/2026 - 18:45
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
UCD Bowl, Dublin

UCD

3rd place in First Division

LWWLL
VS

Cobh Ramblers

6th place in First Division

WLWWW

Full Time: 2-0

L. Dignam

Yellow Card

17'

A. Wells

Goal

22'

C. Lennox

Yellow Card

39'
42'

C. Coleman

Yellow Card

A. Wells

Goal

55'

L. Dignam (in)

C. Behan (out)

61'

S. Mohan (in)

C. Akinrintayo (out)

61'
64'

L. Le Bervet

Yellow Card

66'

R. Brennan (in)

A. Adenopo (out)

E. Clancy

Yellow Card

73'
78'

O. Crowe (in)

R. Kelly-Noonan (out)

78'

S. Griffin (in)

M. Carroll (out)

H. Smith (in)

K. Cailloce (out)

90'
90'

L. Curtin (in)

B. Linehan (out)

Recent Form

UCD's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • UCDUCDvsLongford TownLongford Town1-1
  • Treaty UnitedTreaty UnitedvsUCDUCD0-4
  • UCDUCDvsBray WanderersBray Wanderers1-3
  • Cork CityCork CityvsUCDUCD5-1
  • UCDUCDvsAthlone TownAthlone Town2-2
  • Cobh RamblersCobh RamblersvsUCDUCD1-1

Cobh Ramblers's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Cobh RamblersCobh RamblersvsKerryKerry0-2
  • Bray WanderersBray WanderersvsCobh RamblersCobh Ramblers1-4
  • Cobh RamblersCobh RamblersvsAthlone TownAthlone Town3-3
  • WexfordWexfordvsCobh RamblersCobh Ramblers3-1
  • Cork CityCork CityvsCobh RamblersCobh Ramblers2-3
  • Cobh RamblersCobh RamblersvsUCDUCD1-1

Head To Head (h2h)

18
Total Matches
10
UCD Wins
4
Draws
4
Cobh Ramblers Wins
28.02.20UCD vs Cobh Ramblers1 - 0
11.06.21UCD vs Cobh Ramblers1 - 2
21.07.23UCD vs Cobh Ramblers3 - 2
06.05.24UCD vs Cobh Ramblers1 - 2
20.09.24UCD vs Cobh Ramblers2 - 0
28.02.25UCD vs Cobh Ramblers1 - 1
20.06.25UCD vs Cobh Ramblers0 - 3
27.03.26UCD vs Cobh Ramblers4 - 0
26.06.26UCD vs Cobh Ramblers2 - 0
12.09.20Cobh Ramblers vs UCD0 - 6
03.04.21Cobh Ramblers vs UCD0 - 4
21.08.21Cobh Ramblers vs UCD0 - 2
22.03.24Cobh Ramblers vs UCD1 - 2
28.06.24Cobh Ramblers vs UCD2 - 2
18.04.25Cobh Ramblers vs UCD1 - 0
22.08.25Cobh Ramblers vs UCD2 - 2
04.05.26Cobh Ramblers vs UCD1 - 2
04.09.26Cobh Ramblers vs UCD1 - 1

Team News & Formation

UCD

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Cobh Ramblers

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Cork City Cork City35235774
2Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers351591154
3UCD UCD351581253
4Kerry Kerry351491251
5Longford Town Longford Town3513101249
6Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers351471449
7Athlone Town Athlone Town351391348
8Wexford Wexford351191542
9Treaty United Treaty United351091639
10Finn Harps Finn Harps35672225

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!