UAI Urquiza vs San Martín Burzaco Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
20/06/2026 - 17:30
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Monumental de Villa Lynch, Buenos Aires

UAI Urquiza

21st place in Primera B Metropolitana

DWLLD
VS

San Martín Burzaco

11th place in Primera B Metropolitana

LLWWW

Full Time: 0-0

A. Caceres

Yellow Card

4'

A. Caceres (in)

F. Prado (out)

19'

V. Albano

Yellow Card

44'
59'

L. Lezcano (in)

I. Serpa (out)

E. Diaz

Yellow Card

61'

L. Arcuri (in)

F. Galli (out)

70'

T. Asprea (in)

M. Polizotto (out)

70'
73'

R. Diaz (in)

E. Treppo (out)

78'

R. Peralta

Yellow Card

78'

R. Peralta

Yellow Card

78'

R. Peralta

Red Card

78'

N. Barrera

Yellow Card

N. Rios (in)

R. Scarcella (out)

79'
83'

B. Chavez (in)

J. Tobon (out)

83'

R. Velazquez (in)

M. Escudero (out)

Recent Form

UAI Urquiza's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsReal PilarReal Pilar1-0
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsItuzaingóItuzaingó3-2
  • Villa DalmineVilla DalminevsUAI UrquizaUAI Urquiza0-0
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsExcursionistasExcursionistas1-2
  • Arsenal SarandiArsenal SarandivsUAI UrquizaUAI Urquiza2-0
  • UAI UrquizaUAI UrquizavsArgentino de MerloArgentino de Merlo2-0

San Martín Burzaco's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Arsenal SarandiArsenal SarandivsSan Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco3-1
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsArgentino de MerloArgentino de Merlo2-1
  • Talleres RemediosTalleres RemediosvsSan Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco3-2
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsDeportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere2-1
  • Brown DE AdrogueBrown DE AdroguevsSan Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco0-2
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsDeportivo ArmenioDeportivo Armenio0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
2
UAI Urquiza Wins
2
Draws
2
San Martín Burzaco Wins
27.07.24UAI Urquiza vs San Martín Burzaco1 - 0
24.05.25UAI Urquiza vs San Martín Burzaco2 - 1
20.06.26UAI Urquiza vs San Martín Burzaco0 - 0
10.03.24San Martín Burzaco vs UAI Urquiza1 - 0
11.10.25San Martín Burzaco vs UAI Urquiza5 - 0
31.10.26San Martín Burzaco vs UAI Urquiza -

Team News & Formation

UAI Urquiza

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

San Martín Burzaco

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Excursionistas Excursionistas39238877
2Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi392012772
3Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano391911968
4Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios391911968
5Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine391714865
6Deportivo Camioneros Deportivo Camioneros391713964
7Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Armenio3917101261
8Real Pilar Real Pilar3917101261
9Comunicaciones Comunicaciones3914141156
10Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere3913131352
11San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco3912141350
12Dock Sud Dock Sud3911141447
13Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos3911141447
14Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo3910151445
15Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo3911111744
16Argentino Quilmes Argentino Quilmes399171344
17Liniers Liniers3910141544
18Brown DE Adrogue Brown DE Adrogue399151542
19Flandria Flandria391191942
20Defensores Unidos Defensores Unidos399141641
21UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza396201338
22Ituzaingó Ituzaingó391132516

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!