Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Estonia: Esiliiga A
03/07/2026 - 17:30
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Kadrioru Staadion, Tallinn

Tallinna Kalev

7th place in Esiliiga A

WWLLL
VS

Maardu

6th place in Esiliiga A

WWLDL

Full Time: 3-3

A. Sikk

Goal

5'
14'

V. Malinin

Goal (Assist: E. Kouadio)

R. Ilves

Goal (Assist: D. Petrunin)

21'

R. Ilves

Goal (Penalty)

28'
75'

A. Taar

Goal

90+5'

A. Volkov

Goal

Recent Form

Tallinna Kalev's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • Tallinna KalevTallinna KalevvsViimsiViimsi1-2
  • ElvaElvavsTallinna KalevTallinna Kalev3-2
  • Tallinna KalevTallinna KalevvsFlora IIFlora II2-2
  • MaarduMaarduvsTallinna KalevTallinna Kalev-
  • Nõmme United IINõmme United IIvsTallinna KalevTallinna Kalev2-1
  • Tallinna KalevTallinna KalevvsTartu WelcoTartu Welco1-1

Maardu's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • MaarduMaarduvsNõmme Kalju IINõmme Kalju II-
  • FCI Levadia IIFCI Levadia IIvsMaarduMaardu-
  • MaarduMaarduvsTallinna KalevTallinna Kalev-
  • FC TallinnFC TallinnvsMaarduMaardu4-0
  • MaarduMaarduvsNõmme United IINõmme United II2-1
  • MaarduMaarduvsFCI Levadia IIFCI Levadia II4-2

Head To Head (h2h)

27
Total Matches
4
Tallinna Kalev Wins
15
Draws
8
Maardu Wins
19.05.19Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev0 - 0
05.10.19Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev2 - 2
29.06.17Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev3 - 2
05.11.17Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev2 - 1
09.04.16Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev2 - 1
27.08.16Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev2 - 1
20.05.21Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev -
07.11.21Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev -
19.07.21Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev -
02.08.21Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev1 - 2
21.11.21Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev1 - 1
03.04.26Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev1 - 1
13.09.26Maardu vs Tallinna Kalev -
13.04.19Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu2 - 0
07.07.19Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu1 - 4
11.03.17Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu0 - 1
15.07.17Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu1 - 2
12.05.16Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu0 - 0
11.09.16Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu1 - 0
20.03.21Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu -
06.08.21Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu -
13.07.21Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu -
15.09.21Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu -
09.05.21Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu2 - 2
23.09.21Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu4 - 2
03.07.26Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu3 - 3
24.08.26Tallinna Kalev vs Maardu1 - 3

Team News & Formation

Tallinna Kalev

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Maardu

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Tartu Welco Tartu Welco31205665
2Viimsi Viimsi311651053
3Flora II Flora II311461148
4Elva Elva311461148
5FCI Levadia II FCI Levadia II301421444
6Maardu Maardu291261142
7Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev301071337
8Nõmme United II Nõmme United II311061536
9FC Tallinn FC Tallinn31981435
10Nõmme Kalju II Nõmme Kalju II31652023

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!