Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Lebanon: Premier League
03/07/2026 - 12:30
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue
Sour Stadium, Tyre

Tadamon Sour

10th place in Premier League

LLWDL
VS

Al Ansar

1st place in Premier League

WWWWW

Full Time: 0-3

29'

H. Khalfallah

Goal

49'

N. Matar

Red Card

59'

E. Malick Tall

Goal

85'

E. Malick Tall

Goal (Assist: K. Bader)

Recent Form

Tadamon Sour's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsTadamon SourTadamon Sour3-3
  • Shabab Al SahelShabab Al SahelvsTadamon SourTadamon Sour0-1
  • Reyady AbaseyaReyady AbaseyavsTadamon SourTadamon Sour2-1
  • Tadamon SourTadamon SourvsRacingRacing1-0
  • Tadamon SourTadamon SourvsReyady AbaseyaReyady Abaseya0-0
  • RacingRacingvsTadamon SourTadamon Sour1-3

Al Ansar's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Reyady AbaseyaReyady AbaseyavsAl AnsarAl Ansar-
  • Al AnsarAl AnsarvsAl HikmaAl Hikma2-1
  • Al NejmehAl NejmehvsAl AnsarAl Ansar1-2
  • Jwaaya FCJwaaya FCvsAl AnsarAl Ansar1-2
  • Al AhedAl AhedvsAl AnsarAl Ansar1-1
  • Al AnsarAl AnsarvsAl NejmehAl Nejmeh1-1

Head To Head (h2h)

28
Total Matches
2
Tadamon Sour Wins
8
Draws
18
Al Ansar Wins
29.09.18Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar0 - 2
20.01.18Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar2 - 0
23.09.16Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar2 - 3
15.11.14Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar0 - 3
16.02.13Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar0 - 1
05.02.12Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar0 - 0
04.10.20Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar0 - 1
06.11.21Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar2 - 2
23.04.22Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar1 - 2
16.10.22Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar0 - 4
30.04.25Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar0 - 0
03.07.26Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar0 - 3
08.11.26Tadamon Sour vs Al Ansar -
20.04.19Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour2 - 0
26.11.17Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour1 - 1
11.02.17Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour2 - 1
01.12.19Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour -
25.01.15Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour0 - 0
24.11.12Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour4 - 0
22.10.11Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour0 - 1
14.03.22Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour1 - 0
01.07.23Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour1 - 0
28.10.23Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour1 - 0
20.08.24Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour -
09.03.25Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour3 - 1
15.06.25Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour3 - 0
13.07.25Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour2 - 0
26.12.25Al Ansar vs Tadamon Sour2 - 0

Team News & Formation

Tadamon Sour

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Al Ansar

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Al Ansar Al Ansar21172253
2Al Nejmeh Al Nejmeh21144346
3Al Ahed Al Ahed21131740
4Jwaaya FC Jwaaya FC21115538
5Safa Safa21113736
6Al Hikma Al Hikma2193930
7Shabab Al Sahel Shabab Al Sahel2176827
8Al Mabarrah Al Mabarrah2157922
9Reyady Abaseya Reyady Abaseya21551120
10Tadamon Sour Tadamon Sour21381017
11Bourj Bourj1131710
12Racing Racing2101201

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!