Åstorp vs Torslanda Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Division 2 - Västra Götaland
27/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Åstorp

12th place in Division 2 - Västra Götaland

LLDWL
VS

Torslanda

10th place in Division 2 - Västra Götaland

DDDLL

Full Time: 1-1

Goal (Own Goal)

20'
52'

M. Karlsson

Goal

Recent Form

Åstorp's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • OnsalaOnsalavsÅstorpÅstorp2-1
  • ÅstorpÅstorpvsDalstorpsDalstorps1-3
  • Västra FrölundaVästra FrölundavsÅstorpÅstorp2-0
  • ÅstorpÅstorpvsJonseredJonsered2-0
  • ÅstorpÅstorpvsQviding FIFQviding FIF1-2
  • AstrioAstriovsÅstorpÅstorp1-2

Torslanda's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Västra FrölundaVästra FrölundavsTorslandaTorslanda0-1
  • TorslandaTorslandavsKongahällaKongahälla2-0
  • Landvetter ISLandvetter ISvsTorslandaTorslanda3-1
  • TorslandaTorslandavsLindomeLindome3-1
  • JonseredJonseredvsTorslandaTorslanda3-2
  • TorslandaTorslandavsBöljanBöljan2-5

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
0
Åstorp Wins
1
Draws
1
Torslanda Wins
19.04.26Torslanda vs Åstorp2 - 1
27.06.26Åstorp vs Torslanda1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Åstorp

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Torslanda

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Landvetter IS Landvetter IS25183457
2Dalstorps Dalstorps25147449
3Jonsered Jonsered25126742
4Hestrafor Hestrafor25125841
5Böljan Böljan25107837
6Västra Frölunda Västra Frölunda25107837
7Lindome Lindome251141037
8Qviding FIF Qviding FIF251141037
9Onsala Onsala25961033
10Torslanda Torslanda25871031
11Kongahälla Kongahälla25761227
12Åstorp Åstorp25751326
13Galtabacks Galtabacks25651423
14Astrio Astrio25241910

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!