St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Ireland: Premier Division
19/06/2026 - 18:45
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Richmond Park, Dublin

St Patrick's Athl.

2nd place in Premier Division

WLDLW
VS

Sligo Rovers

10th place in Premier Division

LLWLD

Full Time: 2-0

J. Redmond

Yellow Card

27'

A. Keena (in)

B. Baggley (out)

61'
65'

S. Stewart (in)

K. Zefi (out)

70'

J. McManus

Yellow Card

K. Leavy (in)

C. Forrester (out)

76'

R. Palmer (in)

M. A. Mata (out)

76'
77'

M. Traore (in)

C. Kavanagh (out)

77'

D. Patton (in)

C. Cannon (out)

77'

R. O'Kane (in)

A. Nolan (out)

81'

C. Cannon

Yellow Card

R. Edmondson (in)

S. Rooney (out)

83'

J. Brown (in)

A. Breslin (out)

83'

J. Redmond

Goal (Assist: S. Hoare)

90'

C. Forrester

Goal (Assist: S. Rooney)

90'

Recent Form

St Patrick's Athl.'s Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
3
Goals Conceded (0.5 avg)
  • Sligo RoversSligo RoversvsSt Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.0-1
  • DundalkDundalkvsSt Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.0-4
  • St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.vsShamrock RoversShamrock Rovers2-0
  • St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.vsBohemiansBohemians1-1
  • St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.vsWaterfordWaterford0-2
  • Drogheda UnitedDrogheda UnitedvsSt Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.0-2

Sligo Rovers's Last 5 Analysis

2
Goals Scored (0.3 avg)
17
Goals Conceded (2.8 avg)
  • ShelbourneShelbournevsSligo RoversSligo Rovers5-1
  • Sligo RoversSligo RoversvsSt Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.0-1
  • Sligo RoversSligo RoversvsGalway UnitedGalway United1-3
  • Drogheda UnitedDrogheda UnitedvsSligo RoversSligo Rovers2-0
  • WaterfordWaterfordvsSligo RoversSligo Rovers3-0
  • BohemiansBohemiansvsSligo RoversSligo Rovers3-0

Head To Head (h2h)

31
Total Matches
18
St Patrick's Athl. Wins
5
Draws
8
Sligo Rovers Wins
22.02.19Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 1
08.06.19Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 1
21.02.20Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 2
03.05.21Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 1
10.09.21Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.2 - 0
14.05.22Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 1
28.10.22Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 0
06.03.23Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.2 - 1
04.08.23Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 2
06.05.24Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 0
01.11.24Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 2
30.05.25Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 1
27.09.25Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 0
04.05.26Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.1 - 1
19.09.26Sligo Rovers vs St Patrick's Athl.0 - 1
19.04.19St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 1
16.08.19St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 1
12.09.20St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers0 - 0
18.06.21St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 0
05.11.21St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers0 - 3
25.02.22St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers1 - 2
14.08.22St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers1 - 0
04.02.23St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 0
01.05.23St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers0 - 1
23.10.23St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers1 - 0
01.04.24St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers3 - 0
04.08.24St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers3 - 2
28.02.25St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers4 - 3
10.08.25St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers3 - 0
03.04.26St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers4 - 1
19.06.26St Patrick's Athl. vs Sligo Rovers2 - 0

Team News & Formation

St Patrick's Athl.

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Sligo Rovers

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers33198665
2St Patrick's Athl. St Patrick's Athl.32178759
3Bohemians Bohemians33178859
4Shelbourne Shelbourne3310131043
5Derry City Derry City32914941
6Dundalk Dundalk3310111241
7Galway United Galway United329111238
8Waterford Waterford327131234
9Drogheda United Drogheda United338101534
10Sligo Rovers Sligo Rovers33582023

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!