Spartak Nalchik vs Sevastopol Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Russia: Second League - Group 1
04/07/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue

Spartak Nalchik

8th place in Second League - Group 1

?WDLD
VS

Sevastopol

1st place in Second League - Group 1

WWWWD

Full Time: 3-2

I. Pekov

Goal

14'

A. Khatsukov

Goal

52'
59'

B. Aliev

Yellow Card

59'

B. Aliev

Red Card

64'

D. Ivanov

Goal

A. Selyaev

Goal

81'
90'

D. Ivanov

Goal (Penalty)

Recent Form

Spartak Nalchik's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • Shahter TaganrogShahter TaganrogvsSpartak NalchikSpartak Nalchik1-0
  • Spartak NalchikSpartak NalchikvsAstrakhanAstrakhan2-1
  • PobedaPobedavsSpartak NalchikSpartak Nalchik4-3
  • DruzhbaDruzhbavsSpartak NalchikSpartak Nalchik2-1
  • Angust NazranAngust NazranvsSpartak NalchikSpartak Nalchik1-2
  • Spartak NalchikSpartak NalchikvsNart CherkesskNart Cherkessk0-1

Sevastopol's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
2
Goals Conceded (0.3 avg)
  • Dynamo Makhachkala IIDynamo Makhachkala IIvsSevastopolSevastopol0-6
  • SevastopolSevastopolvsLuganskLugansk2-0
  • Rostov IIRostov IIvsSevastopolSevastopol0-1
  • SevastopolSevastopolvsRubin YaltaRubin Yalta3-1
  • PSK DinskayaPSK DinskayavsSevastopolSevastopol-
  • SevastopolSevastopolvsKyzyltashKyzyltash2-1

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
1
Spartak Nalchik Wins
3
Draws
4
Sevastopol Wins
11.11.23Spartak Nalchik vs Sevastopol0 - 4
13.04.24Spartak Nalchik vs Sevastopol1 - 1
19.04.25Spartak Nalchik vs Sevastopol2 - 2
04.07.26Spartak Nalchik vs Sevastopol3 - 2
25.10.23Sevastopol vs Spartak Nalchik0 - 0
10.08.24Sevastopol vs Spartak Nalchik3 - 0
05.07.25Sevastopol vs Spartak Nalchik1 - 0
29.08.26Sevastopol vs Spartak Nalchik1 - 0

Team News & Formation

Spartak Nalchik

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Sevastopol

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Sevastopol Sevastopol21162350
2Shahter Taganrog Shahter Taganrog21144346
3Rostov II Rostov II21144346
4Rubin Yalta Rubin Yalta2097434
5Pobeda Pobeda20103733
6Kyzyltash Kyzyltash2194831
7Nart Cherkessk Nart Cherkessk2093830
8Spartak Nalchik Spartak Nalchik2077628
9Druzhba Druzhba2076727
10Lugansk Lugansk2166924
11Astrakhan Astrakhan20551020
12Izberbash Izberbash21601518
13Angust Nazran Angust Nazran20441216
14FK Chayka 2 FK Chayka 221421514
15Dynamo Makhachkala II Dynamo Makhachkala II21351314
16PSK Dinskaya PSK Dinskaya00000

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!