Shenyang Urban vs Chongqing Tongliang Long Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

China: Super League
04/07/2026 - 11:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Olympic Sports Centre Stadium, Shenyang

Shenyang Urban

14th place in Super League

LLWWW
VS

Chongqing Tongliang Long

9th place in Super League

WWLWD

Full Time: 3-1

Tixiang Li

Yellow Card

18'

Felipe

Yellow Card

19'
21'

Xiang Yuwang

Goal

29'
30'

Michael Ngadeu

Red Card

A. Kouame

Goal (Assist: Gao Jiarun)

47'

Jeffinho

Yellow Card

57'
60'

G. Cimpanu (in)

Yue Ruijie (out)

Li Tixiang (in)

Zang Yifeng (out)

61'
61'

Xiang Yuwang (in)

Ruan Qilong (out)

Gao Jiarun (in)

Pan Ximing (out)

71'

Jeffinho

Goal

74'
78'

I. Amadou (in)

Du Yuezheng (out)

78'

He Xiaoqiang (in)

Liang Weipeng (out)

Jeffinho

Goal (Assist: Pan Ximing)

83'
84'

Liu Mingshi (in)

Wei Suowei (out)

Ximing Pan

Yellow Card

86'

Yuan Mincheng (in)

D. Mawlanniyaz (out)

88'

Chen Binbin (in)

Li Haoran (out)

88'

Recent Form

Shenyang Urban's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Chongqing Tongliang Long's Last 5 Analysis

    0
    Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
    0
    Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

      Head To Head (h2h)

      6
      Total Matches
      3
      Shenyang Urban Wins
      0
      Draws
      3
      Chongqing Tongliang Long Wins
      07.07.24Shenyang Urban vs Chongqing Tongliang Long2 - 0
      19.07.25Shenyang Urban vs Chongqing Tongliang Long4 - 2
      04.07.26Shenyang Urban vs Chongqing Tongliang Long3 - 1
      09.03.24Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shenyang Urban1 - 0
      29.03.25Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shenyang Urban2 - 1
      14.03.26Chongqing Tongliang Long vs Shenyang Urban1 - 0

      Team News & Formation

      Shenyang Urban

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-4-2

      Chongqing Tongliang Long

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      4-3-3

      League Standings

      #TeamPWDLPts
      1Chengdu Better City Chengdu Better City27157552
      2Dalian Zhixing Dalian Zhixing271341043
      3Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan271210541
      4Shandong Luneng Shandong Luneng27135938
      5Yunnan Yukun Yunnan Yukun271151138
      6Qingdao Youth Island Qingdao Youth Island27814538
      7SHANGHAI SIPG SHANGHAI SIPG27118836
      8Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenhua27135934
      9Chongqing Tongliang Long Chongqing Tongliang Long27711932
      10Hangzhou Greentown Hangzhou Greentown271061131
      11Sichuan Jiuniu Sichuan Jiuniu27851429
      12Tianjin Teda Tianjin Teda27108928
      13Henan Jianye Henan Jianye27810928
      14Shenyang Urban Shenyang Urban27751526
      15Wuhan Three Towns Wuhan Three Towns275121022
      16Qingdao Jonoon Qingdao Jonoon27631814

      Watch Live

      The game starts soon. Don't miss out!