Shaanxi Union vs Wuxi Wugou Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

China: League One
04/07/2026 - 11:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Weinan Sports Center Stadium, Weinan

Shaanxi Union

5th place in League One

LWWLW
VS

Wuxi Wugou

6th place in League One

DLDWD

Full Time: 2-1

19'

He Wei

Yellow Card

Feng Boyuan (in)

A. Selmani (out)

46'
53'

Tang Rui

Goal (Assist: N. Noordanus)

D. Irandust

Goal (Assist: W. Jin)

58'
59'

Li Bowen (in)

Dong Kaining (out)

Tan Kaiyuan (in)

Wang Jia'nan (out)

60'

W. Jin (in)

Tursunali Nureli (out)

60'
60'

He Wei (in)

Liu Boyang (out)

Ma Sheng (in)

Wang Weipu (out)

64'

Jiang Wenhao (in)

Y. Chen (out)

67'
69'

Yi Xianlong (in)

Wang Yifan (out)

A. Selmani

Yellow Card

75'
82'

Tang Rui (in)

Gao Jingchun (out)

82'

Tursunjan Ahmat (in)

Z. Sun (out)

90+5'

Dong Kaining

Yellow Card

D. Irandust

Goal (Assist: R. El Azrak)

90'

Recent Form

Shaanxi Union's Last 5 Analysis

16
Goals Scored (2.7 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsDongguan UnitedDongguan United5-1
  • Nanjing CityNanjing CityvsShaanxi UnionShaanxi Union1-4
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsDalian HuayiDalian Huayi3-0
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsSuzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu2-2
  • Ningbo ProfessionalNingbo ProfessionalvsShaanxi UnionShaanxi Union1-0
  • Shaanxi UnionShaanxi UnionvsHeilongjiang Lava SpringHeilongjiang Lava Spring2-1

Wuxi Wugou's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Meizhou KejiaMeizhou KejiavsWuxi WugouWuxi Wugou0-3
  • Wuxi WugouWuxi WugouvsSuzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu2-2
  • Wuxi WugouWuxi WugouvsNingbo ProfessionalNingbo Professional1-0
  • Wuxi WugouWuxi WugouvsGuangxi HengchenGuangxi Hengchen0-1
  • Nanjing CityNanjing CityvsWuxi WugouWuxi Wugou0-3
  • Wuxi WugouWuxi WugouvsNantong ZhiyunNantong Zhiyun1-3

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Shaanxi Union Wins
1
Draws
0
Wuxi Wugou Wins
04.07.26Shaanxi Union vs Wuxi Wugou2 - 1
25.10.26Wuxi Wugou vs Shaanxi Union -

Team News & Formation

Shaanxi Union

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Wuxi Wugou

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Guangzhou E-Power Guangzhou E-Power26186260
2Nantong Zhiyun Nantong Zhiyun26139448
3Guangxi Hengchen Guangxi Hengchen26137646
4Shenzhen Juniors Shenzhen Juniors26129545
5Shaanxi Union Shaanxi Union26126842
6Wuxi Wugou Wuxi Wugou261061036
7Yanbian Longding Yanbian Longding2699836
8Hebei Kungfu Hebei Kungfu2698935
9Changchun Yatai Changchun Yatai261051131
10Ningbo Professional Ningbo Professional26961130
11Dalian Huayi Dalian Huayi26791030
12Suzhou Dongwu Suzhou Dongwu26710928
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring Heilongjiang Lava Spring264121024
14Nanjing City Nanjing City26571422
15Meizhou Kejia Meizhou Kejia26741516
16Dongguan United Dongguan United26371616

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!