Åsane II vs Os Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Norway: 3. Division - Girone 3
25/06/2026 - 16:00
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue

Åsane II

12th place in 3. Division - Girone 3

LLLDW
VS

Os

1st place in 3. Division - Girone 3

WLWLW

Full Time: 3-5

S. Brudvik

Goal

18'
22'

D. Kvalvagnes

Goal

32'

K. Omdahl

Goal

J. Aasen

Goal

46'

S. Brudvik

Goal

50'
53'

K. Omdahl

Goal

56'

D. Kvalvagnes

Goal

74'

R. Vindenes

Goal

Recent Form

Åsane II's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
20
Goals Conceded (3.3 avg)
  • Åsane IIÅsane IIvsVardVard1-5
  • FanaFanavsÅsane IIÅsane II5-2
  • Åsane IIÅsane IIvsFørdeFørde2-2
  • OsOsvsÅsane IIÅsane II3-2
  • Åsane IIÅsane IIvsBrann IIBrann II1-2
  • GneistGneistvsÅsane IIÅsane II3-3

Os's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • FyllingsdalenFyllingsdalenvsOsOs0-2
  • OsOsvsAskøyAskøy0-0
  • VareggVareggvsOsOs4-2
  • OsOsvsÅsane IIÅsane II3-2
  • OsOsvsBrannBrann1-2
  • FanaFanavsOsOs3-2

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
0
Åsane II Wins
1
Draws
5
Os Wins
21.04.24Åsane II vs Os1 - 4
28.09.25Åsane II vs Os2 - 2
25.06.26Åsane II vs Os3 - 5
27.08.24Os vs Åsane II5 - 2
27.04.25Os vs Åsane II7 - 0
21.09.26Os vs Åsane II3 - 2

Team News & Formation

Åsane II

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Os

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Os Os23171552
2Djerv Djerv23155350
3Askøy Askøy23127443
4Vard Vard23125641
5Fana Fana23132841
6Brann II Brann II23106736
7Austevoll Austevoll23106736
8Førde Førde23941031
9Sogndal II Sogndal II23931130
10Stord Stord2359924
11Varegg Varegg23651223
12Åsane II Åsane II23471219
13Gneist Gneist23531518
14Fyllingsdalen Fyllingsdalen2313196

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!