Riadi Salmi vs Chabab Ben Guerir Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola 2
05/07/2026 - 15:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Stade municipal de Berrechid, Berrechid

Riadi Salmi

6th place in Botola 2

WWLDD
VS

Chabab Ben Guerir

10th place in Botola 2

DDDWD

Full Time: 1-1

Recent Form

Riadi Salmi's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Chabab Ben Guerir's Last 5 Analysis

    4
    Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
    4
    Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
    • Chabab Ben GuerirChabab Ben GuerirvsStade MarocainStade Marocain0-1
    • Olympique SafiOlympique SafivsChabab Ben GuerirChabab Ben Guerir1-0
    • Chabab Ben GuerirChabab Ben GuerirvsRiadi SalmiRiadi Salmi2-0
    • Riadi SalmiRiadi SalmivsChabab Ben GuerirChabab Ben Guerir1-1
    • Chabab Ben GuerirChabab Ben GuerirvsUnion Sportive BoujaadUnion Sportive Boujaad0-0
    • Mouloudia OujdaMouloudia OujdavsChabab Ben GuerirChabab Ben Guerir1-1

    Head To Head (h2h)

    10
    Total Matches
    3
    Riadi Salmi Wins
    4
    Draws
    3
    Chabab Ben Guerir Wins
    28.10.18Chabab Ben Guerir vs Riadi Salmi1 - 1
    28.09.20Chabab Ben Guerir vs Riadi Salmi1 - 1
    09.07.21Chabab Ben Guerir vs Riadi Salmi2 - 0
    26.03.25Chabab Ben Guerir vs Riadi Salmi1 - 3
    15.02.26Chabab Ben Guerir vs Riadi Salmi1 - 3
    27.09.26Chabab Ben Guerir vs Riadi Salmi2 - 0
    02.03.19Riadi Salmi vs Chabab Ben Guerir0 - 0
    21.12.19Riadi Salmi vs Chabab Ben Guerir1 - 0
    21.03.21Riadi Salmi vs Chabab Ben Guerir1 - 2
    05.07.26Riadi Salmi vs Chabab Ben Guerir1 - 1

    Team News & Formation

    Riadi Salmi

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-4-2

    Chabab Ben Guerir

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-3-3

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Moghreb Tetouan Moghreb Tetouan301411553
    2Widad Témara Widad Témara301314353
    3Amal Tiznit Amal Tiznit301016446
    4El Massira El Massira301111844
    5Chabab Atl. Khenifra Chabab Atl. Khenifra301110943
    6Riadi Salmi Riadi Salmi301012842
    7Stade Marocain Stade Marocain301181141
    8Wydad Fès Wydad Fès309111038
    9Mouloudia Oujda Mouloudia Oujda30813937
    10Chabab Ben Guerir Chabab Ben Guerir30813937
    11USM Oujda USM Oujda309101137
    12Chabab Mohammédia Chabab Mohammédia30991236
    13KAC Kenitra KAC Kenitra308121036
    14Union Sportive Boujaad Union Sportive Boujaad30714935
    15Raja Beni Mellal Raja Beni Mellal307111232
    16Racing de Casablanca Racing de Casablanca30391818

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!