Raufoss vs Strommen Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Norway: 1. Division
03/07/2026 - 16:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
NAMMO Stadion, Raufoss

Raufoss

16th place in 1. Division

LWLLL
VS

Strommen

12th place in 1. Division

WWLDL

Full Time: 1-0

63'

L. Fajfric (in)

M. Waehler (out)

63'

K. Somesi (in)

E. Rogne (out)

67'

C. Crestani

Yellow Card

A. Achinioti-Jonsson

Goal (Assist: E. Asvestad)

73'

M. Aanesland (in)

E. Sildnes (out)

74'

N. Fremstad (in)

M. Larsen (out)

74'

S. Gjelsvik (in)

J. S. Selnaes (out)

74'
78'

S. Beck (in)

J. Kristengard (out)

R. Zekhnini

Yellow Card

86'

E. Asvestad

Yellow Card

86'

T. Engebakken (in)

D. de Ornelas de Conno (out)

88'

R. Zekhnini (in)

J. Dalen Korsaksel (out)

88'

J. Dalen Korsaksel

Yellow Card

90+3'

Recent Form

Raufoss's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
19
Goals Conceded (3.2 avg)
  • RaufossRaufossvsMossMoss1-2
  • RaufossRaufossvsStartStart1-5
  • RaufossRaufossvsStromsgodsetStromsgodset0-2
  • ElverumElverumvsRaufossRaufoss0-3
  • RaufossRaufossvsODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb2-1
  • KongsvingerKongsvingervsRaufossRaufoss9-1

Strommen's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
19
Goals Conceded (3.2 avg)
  • StabaekStabaekvsStrommenStrommen2-2
  • StrommenStrommenvsSandnes ULFSandnes ULF3-3
  • HaugesundHaugesundvsStrommenStrommen4-2
  • SogndalSogndalvsStrommenStrommen1-1
  • Tromsdalen UilTromsdalen UilvsStrommenStrommen9-1
  • StrommenStrommenvsBryneBryne2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

14
Total Matches
5
Raufoss Wins
3
Draws
6
Strommen Wins
28.08.16Raufoss vs Strommen4 - 5
22.04.19Raufoss vs Strommen1 - 0
03.08.20Raufoss vs Strommen1 - 1
18.06.20Raufoss vs Strommen3 - 1
06.11.21Raufoss vs Strommen4 - 2
25.01.25Raufoss vs Strommen0 - 0
03.07.26Raufoss vs Strommen1 - 0
07.03.26Raufoss vs Strommen3 - 0
29.06.16Strommen vs Raufoss4 - 0
20.10.19Strommen vs Raufoss2 - 1
24.10.20Strommen vs Raufoss3 - 2
15.05.21Strommen vs Raufoss1 - 1
24.04.25Strommen vs Raufoss2 - 1
26.08.26Strommen vs Raufoss3 - 1

Team News & Formation

Raufoss

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Strommen

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Kongsvinger Kongsvinger25175356
2Haugesund Haugesund25182556
3Stromsgodset Stromsgodset25166354
4Stabaek Stabaek25144746
5ODD Ballklubb ODD Ballklubb25126742
6Bryne Bryne251221138
7hodd hodd251041134
8Egersund Egersund25951132
9Ranheim Ranheim25941231
10Lyn Lyn25841328
11Moss Moss25841328
12Strommen Strommen25761227
13Sandnes ULF Sandnes ULF25751326
14Sogndal Sogndal24651323
15Asane Asane25651423
16Raufoss Raufoss24611719

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!