Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola Pro
02/07/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca

Raja Casablanca

3rd place in Botola Pro

DLWWD
VS

Hassania Agadir

12th place in Botola Pro

DDWLW

Full Time: 2-0

27'

Y. Arbidi

Yellow Card

41'

Y. Arbidi (in)

M. Ounajem (out)

M. Oyewusi (in)

S. Bougrine (out)

46'

A. Khammas (in)

Shararh (out)

46'

H. Ferdaoussi (in)

P. Sakho (out)

46'

A. Barkok

Yellow Card

58'
63'

A. Qassaq (in)

M. Katiba (out)

63'

H. Ahadad (in)

M. Bakhkhach (out)

I. Khafi (in)

Y. Iguiz (out)

66'

A. El Amloud

Goal (Penalty)

80'
83'

H. Et-Tair

Red Card

84'

H. El Majhad

Yellow Card

Y. Iguiz

Yellow Card

90+6'

Shararh

Yellow Card

90+6'

M. Boulacsout

Yellow Card

90+11'

A. El Amloud (in)

M. Boulacsout (out)

90+1'

Y. Iguiz

Goal (Assist: M. Al Makahasi)

90'

Recent Form

Raja Casablanca's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
1
Goals Conceded (0.2 avg)
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0-0
  • Raja CasablancaRaja CasablancavsCR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamra1-0
  • FAR RabatFAR RabatvsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca-
  • Olympique SafiOlympique SafivsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0-2
  • Raja CasablancaRaja CasablancavsHassania AgadirHassania Agadir2-0
  • Ittihad TangerIttihad TangervsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca1-1

Hassania Agadir's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Hassania AgadirHassania AgadirvsFAR RabatFAR Rabat2-2
  • CR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis ZemamravsHassania AgadirHassania Agadir2-5
  • Hassania AgadirHassania AgadirvsMaghreb FèsMaghreb Fès1-2
  • Kawkab MarrakechKawkab MarrakechvsHassania AgadirHassania Agadir2-3
  • Hassania AgadirHassania AgadirvsKawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech1-1
  • Raja CasablancaRaja CasablancavsHassania AgadirHassania Agadir2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

22
Total Matches
14
Raja Casablanca Wins
5
Draws
3
Hassania Agadir Wins
10.03.18Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca1 - 0
16.10.16Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca2 - 2
17.11.18Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca0 - 0
11.08.20Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca0 - 2
06.07.21Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca0 - 0
25.06.22Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca2 - 3
12.03.23Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca2 - 1
12.04.23Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca0 - 0
01.10.23Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca1 - 1
11.05.24Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca2 - 4
01.12.24Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca1 - 3
01.03.26Hassania Agadir vs Raja Casablanca0 - 1
23.10.17Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir2 - 1
03.03.17Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir1 - 0
24.04.19Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir2 - 1
18.12.19Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir2 - 1
07.04.21Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir0 - 1
17.12.21Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir1 - 0
19.10.22Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir1 - 0
20.02.24Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir2 - 0
23.04.25Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir1 - 0
02.07.26Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir2 - 0

Team News & Formation

Raja Casablanca

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Hassania Agadir

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Maghreb Fès Maghreb Fès301611359
2Renaissance Berkane Renaissance Berkane30169557
3Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca30168656
4FAR Rabat FAR Rabat301316155
5Wydad AC Wydad AC301341343
6Difaa EL Jadida Difaa EL Jadida30913840
7Ittihad Tanger Ittihad Tanger30912939
8FUS Rabat FUS Rabat309101137
9Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech308121036
10CODM Meknès CODM Meknès30991236
11CR Khemis Zemamra CR Khemis Zemamra30891333
12Hassania Agadir Hassania Agadir30891333
13UTS Rabat UTS Rabat306131131
14Yacoub El Mansour Yacoub El Mansour30791430
15Olympique Dcheïra Olympique Dcheïra30791430
16Olympique Safi Olympique Safi303131422

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!