Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Latvia: Virsliga
30/06/2026 - 15:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
LNK Sporta Parks, Riga

Rīgas FS

1st place in Virsliga

WWLWW
VS

BFC Daugavpils

5th place in Virsliga

DWDDD

Full Time: 3-1

D. Zelenkovs

Goal (Assist: R. Ndjiki)

21'
30'

D. Ayebadiepreye

Yellow Card

33'

E. Pinaskins

Yellow Card

M. Talla (in)

A. Kouadio (out)

46'

Papa

Goal (Own Goal)

54'

Z. Lipuscek

Goal (Assist: D. Zelenkovs)

62'

Z. Lipuscek (in)

N. Sliede (out)

66'

I. Diomande (in)

M. Kigurs (out)

66'
69'

D. Ayebadiepreye (in)

D. Kivinda (out)

69'

C. Taty (in)

R. Aizups (out)

69'

A. Traore (in)

M. Kopilovs (out)

R. Ndjiki (in)

L. Odisharia (out)

76'

G. Mankenda (in)

J. Ikaunieks (out)

76'
78'

Z. Ouled-Haj-M'hand (in)

K. Bujanovs (out)

78'

R. Skrebels (in)

R. Baikovs (out)

A. Kouadio

Yellow Card

79'
84'

R. Matrevics

Goal (Own Goal)

Recent Form

Rīgas FS's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Rīgas FSRīgas FSvsFS JelgavaFS Jelgava4-2
  • AudaAudavsRīgas FSRīgas FS1-1
  • BFC DaugavpilsBFC DaugavpilsvsRīgas FSRīgas FS1-2
  • Rīgas FSRīgas FSvsFK LiepajaFK Liepaja0-0
  • Rīgas FSRīgas FSvsRigaRiga2-3
  • Ogre UnitedOgre UnitedvsRīgas FSRīgas FS0-3

BFC Daugavpils's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Ogre UnitedOgre UnitedvsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-2
  • FK LiepajaFK LiepajavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils0-0
  • BFC DaugavpilsBFC DaugavpilsvsRīgas FSRīgas FS1-2
  • RigaRigavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-1
  • BFC DaugavpilsBFC DaugavpilsvsAudaAuda2-2
  • GrobiņaGrobiņavsBFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

42
Total Matches
36
Rīgas FS Wins
4
Draws
2
BFC Daugavpils Wins
03.04.16BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS1 - 0
08.08.16BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS0 - 1
15.04.19BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS0 - 1
05.08.19BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS0 - 1
16.08.13BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS3 - 0
22.06.12BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS1 - 2
08.07.20BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS2 - 3
01.11.20BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS1 - 2
06.11.21BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS0 - 2
27.10.21BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS0 - 3
05.05.22BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS1 - 4
27.09.22BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS1 - 3
19.04.23BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS0 - 5
08.08.23BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS0 - 1
07.04.24BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS1 - 1
06.10.24BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS0 - 3
15.03.25BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS1 - 2
30.06.25BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS1 - 7
13.05.26BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS0 - 1
13.09.26BFC Daugavpils vs Rīgas FS1 - 2
12.06.16Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils0 - 0
01.10.16Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 0
27.05.19Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils3 - 2
19.10.19Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 0
20.04.13Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 2
13.10.12Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 0
16.08.20Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 1
29.05.21Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 1
27.08.21Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 0
19.03.22Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils4 - 0
30.06.22Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils4 - 0
30.05.23Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils3 - 1
29.10.23Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils3 - 1
04.03.23Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils0 - 0
20.05.24Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils5 - 0
17.09.24Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils4 - 1
13.07.24Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils2 - 1
09.05.25Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils5 - 1
21.09.25Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils5 - 1
28.02.26Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils1 - 0
21.03.26Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils4 - 1
30.06.26Rīgas FS vs BFC Daugavpils3 - 1

Team News & Formation

Rīgas FS

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

BFC Daugavpils

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Rīgas FS Rīgas FS31245277
2Riga Riga32237276
3Auda Auda32197664
4FK Liepaja FK Liepaja321271343
5BFC Daugavpils BFC Daugavpils321191242
6Super Nova Super Nova311151538
7FS Jelgava FS Jelgava32881632
8Grobiņa Grobiņa325111626
9Tukums Tukums32591824
10Ogre United Ogre United32462218

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!