PuiU Helsinki vs HPS Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Finland: Kakkonen - Lohko A
27/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Puistolan liikuntapuisto

PuiU Helsinki

8th place in Kakkonen - Lohko A

DLLLL
VS

HPS

5th place in Kakkonen - Lohko A

LWDWW

Full Time: 0-2

25'

J. Oris

Yellow Card

25'

H. Boughrara

Yellow Card

32'

J. Eskola

Goal

61'

H. Boughrara (in)

O. Vaisanen (out)

61'

A. Alatalo (in)

L. Heiskanen (out)

I. Abdirashid (in)

A. Oris (out)

64'

O. Rekola (in)

L. Kahisalo (out)

64'

M. Desalegen (in)

K. Jmaali (out)

72'
77'

K. Kajanoja (in)

I. Simonov (out)

77'

M. Niskanen (in)

J. Sipola (out)

S. Nuorala (in)

S. Rinta-Kahila (out)

83'
86'

L. Heiskanen

Goal

K. Lindstrom

Yellow Card

90'

Recent Form

PuiU Helsinki's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • PuiU HelsinkiPuiU HelsinkivsReipasReipas0-0
  • MyPaMyPavsPuiU HelsinkiPuiU Helsinki0-2
  • PuiU HelsinkiPuiU HelsinkivsUnion PlaaniUnion Plaani3-3
  • PuiU HelsinkiPuiU HelsinkivsMyPaMyPa3-0
  • ReipasReipasvsPuiU HelsinkiPuiU Helsinki0-0
  • Union PlaaniUnion PlaanivsPuiU HelsinkiPuiU Helsinki4-2

HPS's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
17
Goals Conceded (2.8 avg)
  • AtlantisAtlantisvsHPSHPS4-2
  • HPSHPSvsPEPOPEPO1-1
  • HPSHPSvsPPJPPJ1-4
  • HIFK HelsinkiHIFK HelsinkivsHPSHPS1-1
  • KiffenKiffenvsHPSHPS2-1
  • KiffenKiffenvsHPSHPS5-1

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
PuiU Helsinki Wins
0
Draws
1
HPS Wins
18.04.26HPS vs PuiU Helsinki1 - 3
27.06.26PuiU Helsinki vs HPS0 - 2

Team News & Formation

PuiU Helsinki

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

HPS

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Kiffen Kiffen18123339
2PEPO PEPO18114337
3Atlantis Atlantis18102632
4HIFK Helsinki HIFK Helsinki1876527
5HPS HPS1874725
6PPJ PPJ1858523
7Reipas Reipas1872923
8PuiU Helsinki PuiU Helsinki18441016
9MyPa MyPa18431115
10Union Plaani Union Plaani18421214

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!