Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola Pro
05/07/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue
Stade El Massira, Safi

Olympique Safi

16th place in Botola Pro

DDDLD
VS

Raja Casablanca

3rd place in Botola Pro

WDLWW

Full Time: 0-2

A. Ouhatti

Yellow Card

18'
22'

I. Mokadem

Yellow Card

38'

A. Khafifi

Goal (Assist: A. Barkok)

A. Ouhatti (in)

A. Habbassi (out)

58'

M. Fadil (in)

A. Samoudi (out)

58'
59'

Y. Iguiz (in)

S. Bougrine (out)

59'

A. Barkok (in)

I. Khafi (out)

59'

P. Sakho (in)

Shararh (out)

64'

I. Khafi

Goal (Assist: M. Boulacsout)

S. El Moudane (in)

S. Errahouli (out)

65'

Y. Najari (in)

I. Khannouss (out)

65'
72'

M. Boulacsout (in)

A. Khammas (out)

72'

A. Maamouri (in)

A. Laftah (out)

78'

A. Khammas

Yellow Card

82'

S. El Bouchqali (in)

M. Elaz (out)

82'

Recent Form

Olympique Safi's Last 5 Analysis

3
Goals Scored (0.5 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • USM OujdaUSM OujdavsOlympique SafiOlympique Safi1-1
  • Olympique SafiOlympique SafivsChabab Ben GuerirChabab Ben Guerir1-0
  • Union Sportive BoujaadUnion Sportive BoujaadvsOlympique SafiOlympique Safi0-0
  • FAR RabatFAR RabatvsOlympique SafiOlympique Safi1-0
  • Olympique SafiOlympique SafivsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0-2
  • Olympique DcheïraOlympique DcheïravsOlympique SafiOlympique Safi1-1

Raja Casablanca's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
1
Goals Conceded (0.2 avg)
  • Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsvsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0-0
  • Raja CasablancaRaja CasablancavsCR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamra1-0
  • FAR RabatFAR RabatvsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca-
  • Olympique SafiOlympique SafivsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca0-2
  • Raja CasablancaRaja CasablancavsHassania AgadirHassania Agadir2-0
  • Ittihad TangerIttihad TangervsRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca1-1

Head To Head (h2h)

21
Total Matches
4
Olympique Safi Wins
7
Draws
10
Raja Casablanca Wins
29.10.17Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca2 - 0
12.03.17Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca0 - 0
20.02.19Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca0 - 1
27.10.19Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca0 - 0
17.07.21Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca2 - 2
23.11.21Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca1 - 0
28.01.23Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca3 - 1
28.10.23Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca2 - 2
29.09.24Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca2 - 3
05.07.26Olympique Safi vs Raja Casablanca0 - 2
29.03.18Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi0 - 0
23.10.16Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi1 - 0
07.04.19Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi1 - 0
08.08.20Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi2 - 0
26.04.21Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi2 - 0
22.06.22Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi2 - 3
04.09.22Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi2 - 2
03.03.24Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi1 - 0
29.03.24Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi2 - 0
30.01.25Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi1 - 1
07.03.26Raja Casablanca vs Olympique Safi2 - 0

Team News & Formation

Olympique Safi

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Raja Casablanca

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Maghreb Fès Maghreb Fès301611359
2Renaissance Berkane Renaissance Berkane30169557
3Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca30168656
4FAR Rabat FAR Rabat301316155
5Wydad AC Wydad AC301341343
6Difaa EL Jadida Difaa EL Jadida30913840
7Ittihad Tanger Ittihad Tanger30912939
8FUS Rabat FUS Rabat309101137
9Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech308121036
10CODM Meknès CODM Meknès30991236
11CR Khemis Zemamra CR Khemis Zemamra30891333
12Hassania Agadir Hassania Agadir30891333
13UTS Rabat UTS Rabat306131131
14Yacoub El Mansour Yacoub El Mansour30791430
15Olympique Dcheïra Olympique Dcheïra30791430
16Olympique Safi Olympique Safi303131422

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!