Newtown AFC vs Penrhyncoch Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Wales: FAW Championship
05/12/2025 - 19:45
Score Prediction
(-)
Venue
Latham Park, Newtown

Newtown AFC

4th place in FAW Championship

VS

Penrhyncoch

12th place in FAW Championship

Full Time: 1-1

J. Hyne

Goal

73'
90'

D. Owen

Goal

Recent Form

Newtown AFC's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
2
Goals Conceded (0.3 avg)
  • Newtown AFCNewtown AFCvsBangor City 1876 FCBangor City 1876 FC0-0
  • Mold AlexandraMold AlexandravsNewtown AFCNewtown AFC1-2
  • Newtown AFCNewtown AFCvsPorthmadogPorthmadog0-1
  • Holyhead HotspurHolyhead HotspurvsNewtown AFCNewtown AFC0-1
  • Newtown AFCNewtown AFCvsDenbigh TownDenbigh Town1-0
  • Bala TownBala TownvsNewtown AFCNewtown AFC0-1

Penrhyncoch's Last 5 Analysis

2
Goals Scored (0.3 avg)
18
Goals Conceded (3.0 avg)
  • LlanuwchllynLlanuwchllynvsPenrhyncochPenrhyncoch4-1
  • PenrhyncochPenrhyncochvsGresford AthleticGresford Athletic0-1
  • Ruthin TownRuthin TownvsPenrhyncochPenrhyncoch2-0
  • PenrhyncochPenrhyncochvsBala TownBala Town0-1
  • PenrhyncochPenrhyncochvsBangor City 1876 FCBangor City 1876 FC1-5
  • Buckley TownBuckley TownvsPenrhyncochPenrhyncoch5-0

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
2
Newtown AFC Wins
2
Draws
0
Penrhyncoch Wins
08.08.25Penrhyncoch vs Newtown AFC1 - 2
09.04.27Penrhyncoch vs Newtown AFC -
05.12.25Newtown AFC vs Penrhyncoch1 - 1
08.08.26Newtown AFC vs Penrhyncoch5 - 0

Team News & Formation

Newtown AFC

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Penrhyncoch

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Llandudno Llandudno30262280
2Airbus UK Airbus UK30243375
3Holywell Holywell30186660
4Newtown AFC Newtown AFC301531248
5Rhyl Rhyl301441246
6Guilsfield Guilsfield301341343
7Mold Alexandra Mold Alexandra301251341
8Denbigh Town Denbigh Town301241440
9Caersws Caersws301141537
10Brickfield Rangers Brickfield Rangers301141537
11Holyhead Hotspur Holyhead Hotspur301061436
12Penrhyncoch Penrhyncoch301051535
13Buckley Town Buckley Town30931830
14Flint Mountain Flint Mountain30921929
15Gresford Athletic Gresford Athletic30841828
16Ruthin Town Ruthin Town30651923

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!