Midland vs Gimnasia Jujuy Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera Nacional
05/07/2026 - 19:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Raul Roberto Sabureau Stadium, Buenos Aires

Midland

undefined place in Primera Nacional

DLLWL
VS

Gimnasia Jujuy

undefined place in Primera Nacional

WWWLL

Full Time: 1-1

4'

C. Pombo

Yellow Card

M. Flores

Yellow Card

20'
33'

C. Pombo

Yellow Card

33'

C. Pombo

Red Card

34'

G. Cosaro

Yellow Card

P. Castorani

Yellow Card

41'
43'

D. Minervino

Goal

D. Guzman (in)

R. Cao (out)

46'

M. Flores (in)

R. Luna (out)

46'
55'

M. Lazarte (in)

G. Villarreal (out)

55'

F. Paradela (in)

F. Maidana (out)

63'

O. Bianchi (in)

J. Franzoni (out)

J. Camano (in)

M. Abruzzese (out)

65'

P. Castorani (in)

V. Madalon (out)

65'

R. Cao

Yellow Card

66'
77'

A. Arganaraz (in)

D. Gallardo (out)

L. Diaz Laharque (in)

P. Casarico (out)

81'
82'

M. Alvarez

Yellow Card

J. Perales

Goal (Assist: M. Penepil)

90'

Recent Form

Midland's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
4
Goals Conceded (0.7 avg)
  • MidlandMidlandvsAtletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela4-0
  • AgropecuarioAgropecuariovsMidlandMidland0-0
  • MidlandMidlandvsTristan SuarezTristan Suarez0-1
  • Club Atlético GüemesClub Atlético GüemesvsMidlandMidland0-2
  • MidlandMidlandvsChacarita JuniorsChacarita Juniors1-0
  • San Martin S.J.San Martin S.J.vsMidlandMidland3-2

Gimnasia Jujuy's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Gimnasia JujuyGimnasia JujuyvsGimnasia Y TiroGimnasia Y Tiro2-2
  • TemperleyTemperleyvsGimnasia JujuyGimnasia Jujuy2-1
  • Gimnasia JujuyGimnasia JujuyvsSan Martin TucumanSan Martin Tucuman2-2
  • Deportivo MaipuDeportivo MaipuvsGimnasia JujuyGimnasia Jujuy1-1
  • Gimnasia JujuyGimnasia JujuyvsAtletico DE RafaelaAtletico DE Rafaela2-1
  • AlmagroAlmagrovsGimnasia JujuyGimnasia Jujuy1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
0
Midland Wins
1
Draws
1
Gimnasia Jujuy Wins
16.02.26Gimnasia Jujuy vs Midland2 - 1
05.07.26Midland vs Gimnasia Jujuy1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Midland

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Gimnasia Jujuy

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste33188762
2Deportivo Moron Deportivo Moron33177958
3Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz33169857
4Deportivo Madryn Deportivo Madryn331411853
5Colon Santa Fe Colon Santa Fe331411853
6CA Estudiantes CA Estudiantes331391148
7Ciudad de Bolívar Ciudad de Bolívar331212948
8Almirante Brown Almirante Brown3312111047
9Los Andes Los Andes339131140
10Chaco For Ever Chaco For Ever3310101340
11Racing Cordoba Racing Cordoba3310101340
12Defensores De Belgrano Defensores De Belgrano338131237
13San Telmo San Telmo339101437
14Atletico Mitre Atletico Mitre337151136
15Central Norte Central Norte336161134
16All Boys All Boys336161134
17Acassuso Acassuso33881732
18San Miguel San Miguel336141332

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!