Melbourne Knights vs Bulleen Lions Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Victoria NPL 2
03/07/2026 - 10:30
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Knights Stadium, Melbourne

Melbourne Knights

2nd place in Victoria NPL 2

LLDWW
VS

Bulleen Lions

4th place in Victoria NPL 2

WLDWL

Full Time: 3-1

T. Karlovic

Goal

31'
42'

J. Mantelos

Goal

N. Flanagan

Goal

54'

L. Gilboy

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Melbourne Knights's Last 5 Analysis

14
Goals Scored (2.3 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Eltham Redbacks FCEltham Redbacks FCvsMelbourne KnightsMelbourne Knights2-2
  • Melbourne KnightsMelbourne KnightsvsLangwarrinLangwarrin0-2
  • Port MelbournePort MelbournevsMelbourne KnightsMelbourne Knights1-1
  • Melbourne KnightsMelbourne KnightsvsWestern United IIWestern United II4-2
  • Manningham United BluesManningham United BluesvsMelbourne KnightsMelbourne Knights1-5
  • Melbourne KnightsMelbourne KnightsvsBrunswick CityBrunswick City2-0

Bulleen Lions's Last 5 Analysis

15
Goals Scored (2.5 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Northcote CityNorthcote CityvsBulleen LionsBulleen Lions3-2
  • Bulleen LionsBulleen LionsvsNorthcote CityNorthcote City3-1
  • Melbourne SrbijaMelbourne SrbijavsBulleen LionsBulleen Lions0-1
  • Bulleen LionsBulleen LionsvsNorth Sunshine EaglesNorth Sunshine Eagles2-1
  • North Geelong WarriorsNorth Geelong WarriorsvsBulleen LionsBulleen Lions0-4
  • Bulleen LionsBulleen LionsvsLangwarrinLangwarrin3-1

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Melbourne Knights Wins
0
Draws
1
Bulleen Lions Wins
21.03.26Bulleen Lions vs Melbourne Knights2 - 0
03.07.26Melbourne Knights vs Bulleen Lions3 - 1

Team News & Formation

Melbourne Knights

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Bulleen Lions

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Brunswick Juventus FC Brunswick Juventus FC26172753
2Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights26164652
3Northcote City Northcote City26154749
4Bulleen Lions Bulleen Lions26146648
5Melbourne Victory II Melbourne Victory II26144846
6Eltham Redbacks FC Eltham Redbacks FC26116939
7Melbourne Srbija Melbourne Srbija261231139
8Brunswick City Brunswick City261031333
9North Geelong Warriors North Geelong Warriors261021432
10Langwarrin Langwarrin26861230
11Manningham United Blues Manningham United Blues26931430
12North Sunshine Eagles North Sunshine Eagles26751426
13Western United II Western United II26811725
14Port Melbourne Port Melbourne26451717

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!