Londrina vs Athletic Club Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Brazil: Serie B
20/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Estadio Vitorino Goncalves Dias, Londrina

Londrina

18th place in Serie B

WLLLW
VS

Athletic Club

13th place in Serie B

DDWWD

Full Time: 2-0

Iago Teles

Yellow Card

34'
43'

Lucas Belezi

Yellow Card

46'

Gustavinho (in)

Bruninho (out)

54'

Lucas Belezi

Yellow Card

54'

Lucas Belezi

Red Card

Joao Tavares (in)

Thalis (out)

57'
57'

Max (in)

Zeca (out)

Bruno Santos

Goal (Assist: Vitinho Mota)

66'

Vitinho Mota (in)

Paulinho Moccelin (out)

67'

Heron (in)

Kevyn (out)

67'
69'

Marcelo Henrique (in)

Gabriel Moyses (out)

69'

Diogo Batista (in)

Enzo Santos (out)

Iago Teles (in)

Rafael Monteiro (out)

83'

Lucas Marques (in)

Andre Cardoso (out)

83'
86'

Felipe Vieira (in)

D. Vera (out)

90+5'

Gian Cabezas

Yellow Card

Bruno Santos

Goal (Penalty)

90'

Recent Form

Londrina's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • Athletic ClubAthletic ClubvsLondrinaLondrina2-2
  • AvaiAvaivsLondrinaLondrina2-1
  • LondrinaLondrinavsCriciumaCriciuma0-2
  • Vila NovaVila NovavsLondrinaLondrina2-0
  • LondrinaLondrinavsFortaleza ECFortaleza EC1-2
  • LondrinaLondrinavsPonte PretaPonte Preta6-0

Athletic Club's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Athletic ClubAthletic ClubvsLondrinaLondrina2-2
  • GoiasGoiasvsAthletic ClubAthletic Club2-1
  • Athletic ClubAthletic ClubvsSport RecifeSport Recife1-2
  • Fortaleza ECFortaleza ECvsAthletic ClubAthletic Club2-2
  • Athletic ClubAthletic ClubvsBotafogo SPBotafogo SP1-1
  • JuventudeJuventudevsAthletic ClubAthletic Club0-2

Head To Head (h2h)

5
Total Matches
1
Londrina Wins
1
Draws
3
Athletic Club Wins
02.09.24Londrina vs Athletic Club2 - 3
20.06.26Londrina vs Athletic Club2 - 0
13.07.24Athletic Club vs Londrina2 - 1
05.10.24Athletic Club vs Londrina2 - 1
13.10.26Athletic Club vs Londrina2 - 2

Team News & Formation

Londrina

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-1-4-1

Athletic Club

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-1-4-1

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Vila Nova Vila Nova33187861
2Novorizontino Novorizontino33179760
3Juventude Juventude33179760
4Fortaleza EC Fortaleza EC331512657
5Criciuma Criciuma33168956
6Atletico Goianiense Atletico Goianiense331411853
7CRB CRB331571152
8Sport Recife Sport Recife331312851
9Goias Goias331461348
10Operario-PR Operario-PR331391148
11Cuiaba Cuiaba331114847
12São Bernardo São Bernardo3312101146
13Athletic Club Athletic Club3310131043
14Nautico Recife Nautico Recife331191342
15Ceara Ceara331191342
16Botafogo SP Botafogo SP331181441
17Avai Avai331061736
18Londrina Londrina33781829
19America Mineiro America Mineiro33452417
20Ponte Preta Ponte Preta33342613

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!