Logan Lightning vs Caboolture Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Queensland Premier League
27/06/2026 - 07:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Cornubia Park

Logan Lightning

9th place in Queensland Premier League

LLWWW
VS

Caboolture

6th place in Queensland Premier League

LLWWL

Full Time: 1-3

Goal

17'
26'

Goal

64'

Goal

73'

Goal

Recent Form

Logan Lightning's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • Redlands UnitedRedlands UnitedvsLogan LightningLogan Lightning2-0
  • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsSt George WillawongSt George Willawong4-1
  • Broadbeach UnitedBroadbeach UnitedvsLogan LightningLogan Lightning1-0
  • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsSC WanderersSC Wanderers2-2
  • Logan LightningLogan LightningvsIpswichIpswich3-2
  • Brisbane StrikersBrisbane StrikersvsLogan LightningLogan Lightning3-2

Caboolture's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
11
Goals Conceded (1.8 avg)
  • North StarNorth StarvsCabooltureCaboolture2-1
  • CabooltureCaboolturevsHolland Park HawksHolland Park Hawks7-2
  • Redlands UnitedRedlands UnitedvsCabooltureCaboolture2-2
  • St George WillawongSt George WillawongvsCabooltureCaboolture1-0
  • CabooltureCaboolturevsBrisbane RoarBrisbane Roar0-3
  • Broadbeach UnitedBroadbeach UnitedvsCabooltureCaboolture1-1

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
2
Logan Lightning Wins
3
Draws
3
Caboolture Wins
25.02.23Logan Lightning vs Caboolture1 - 0
09.03.24Logan Lightning vs Caboolture1 - 2
01.03.25Logan Lightning vs Caboolture2 - 2
27.06.26Logan Lightning vs Caboolture1 - 3
06.06.23Caboolture vs Logan Lightning0 - 3
08.06.24Caboolture vs Logan Lightning1 - 1
07.06.25Caboolture vs Logan Lightning7 - 0
21.03.26Caboolture vs Logan Lightning2 - 2

Team News & Formation

Logan Lightning

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Caboolture

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Strikers22173254
2Broadbeach United Broadbeach United22164252
3SC Wanderers SC Wanderers22107537
4Ipswich Ipswich22105735
5Robina City Robina City2295832
6Caboolture Caboolture2294931
7Redlands United Redlands United2286830
8Holland Park Hawks Holland Park Hawks22931030
9Logan Lightning Logan Lightning22831127
10North Star North Star22631321
11St George Willawong St George Willawong22411713
12Capalaba Capalaba22321711

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!