Korsnäs vs Sunnersta Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Division 2 - Norra Svealand
21/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue

Korsnäs

13th place in Division 2 - Norra Svealand

WLLLL
VS

Sunnersta

2nd place in Division 2 - Norra Svealand

WWDWD

Full Time: 1-4

4'

A. Ledung

Goal

30'

G. Jansson

Goal

34'

J. Johansen

Goal

41'

D. Baban

Goal

R. Mwangala

Goal

62'

Recent Form

Korsnäs's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
19
Goals Conceded (3.2 avg)
  • SunnerstaSunnerstavsKorsnäsKorsnäs7-1
  • KorsnäsKorsnäsvsFrankeFranke1-3
  • Viggbyholms IKViggbyholms IKvsKorsnäsKorsnäs2-4
  • KorsnäsKorsnäsvsLidingöLidingö0-3
  • SkiljeboSkiljebovsKorsnäsKorsnäs2-1
  • KorsnäsKorsnäsvsKungsängenKungsängen0-2

Sunnersta's Last 5 Analysis

18
Goals Scored (3.0 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • SunnerstaSunnerstavsKorsnäsKorsnäs7-1
  • KungsängenKungsängenvsSunnerstaSunnersta2-1
  • SunnerstaSunnerstavsLidingöLidingö6-0
  • FrankeFrankevsSunnerstaSunnersta1-2
  • SunnerstaSunnerstavsBollstanäsBollstanäs2-0
  • SunnerstaSunnerstavsEnskedeEnskede0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

4
Total Matches
0
Korsnäs Wins
1
Draws
3
Sunnersta Wins
14.06.25Sunnersta vs Korsnäs4 - 1
11.10.26Sunnersta vs Korsnäs7 - 1
30.08.25Korsnäs vs Sunnersta1 - 1
21.06.26Korsnäs vs Sunnersta1 - 4

Team News & Formation

Korsnäs

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Sunnersta

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Skiljebo Skiljebo25175356
2Sunnersta Sunnersta25165453
3Enskede Enskede25164552
4Angby Angby25156451
5Falu BS Falu BS25135744
6Täby Täby25125841
7Franke Franke251041134
8Gute Gute25951132
9Bollstanäs Bollstanäs25871031
10Kungsängen Kungsängen255101025
11Lidingö Lidingö25651423
12Viggbyholms IK Viggbyholms IK25641522
13Korsnäs Korsnäs25351714
14Helges Helges25241910

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!