Kerry vs Longford Town Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Ireland: First Division
26/06/2026 - 18:45
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Mounthawk Park, Tralee

Kerry

4th place in First Division

WWLDW
VS

Longford Town

5th place in First Division

LWWDL

Full Time: 2-1

C. Brosnan (in)

L. Palmer (out)

58'

R. Perez (in)

C. Bargary (out)

67'

C. Murphy

Goal

80'
83'

A. Paraschiv

Goal

V. Borden

Goal

87'

D. Okwute (in)

A. Healy (out)

88'
89'

P. Manuel (in)

S. Ugbesia (out)

89'

S. Adenekan (in)

M. Canavan (out)

90+2'

J. Hough (in)

C. Omorehiomwan (out)

Recent Form

Kerry's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Cobh RamblersCobh RamblersvsKerryKerry0-2
  • Finn HarpsFinn HarpsvsKerryKerry1-2
  • KerryKerryvsWexfordWexford1-0
  • Athlone TownAthlone TownvsKerryKerry3-0
  • KerryKerryvsBray WanderersBray Wanderers0-1
  • Longford TownLongford TownvsKerryKerry0-1

Longford Town's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • UCDUCDvsLongford TownLongford Town1-1
  • WexfordWexfordvsLongford TownLongford Town3-3
  • Longford TownLongford TownvsCork CityCork City2-1
  • Finn HarpsFinn HarpsvsLongford TownLongford Town0-1
  • Longford TownLongford TownvsTreaty UnitedTreaty United0-2
  • Longford TownLongford TownvsKerryKerry0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

16
Total Matches
6
Kerry Wins
3
Draws
7
Longford Town Wins
01.04.23Longford Town vs Kerry2 - 0
15.07.23Longford Town vs Kerry2 - 1
06.05.24Longford Town vs Kerry2 - 1
24.08.24Longford Town vs Kerry2 - 2
15.03.25Longford Town vs Kerry3 - 2
12.07.25Longford Town vs Kerry3 - 1
25.04.26Longford Town vs Kerry1 - 0
05.09.26Longford Town vs Kerry0 - 1
05.05.23Kerry vs Longford Town2 - 3
08.09.23Kerry vs Longford Town0 - 0
05.04.24Kerry vs Longford Town3 - 0
13.06.24Kerry vs Longford Town2 - 1
30.05.25Kerry vs Longford Town2 - 0
22.08.25Kerry vs Longford Town1 - 0
27.02.26Kerry vs Longford Town1 - 1
26.06.26Kerry vs Longford Town2 - 1

Team News & Formation

Kerry

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Longford Town

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Cork City Cork City35235774
2Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers351591154
3UCD UCD351581253
4Kerry Kerry351491251
5Longford Town Longford Town3513101249
6Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers351471449
7Athlone Town Athlone Town351391348
8Wexford Wexford351191542
9Treaty United Treaty United351091639
10Finn Harps Finn Harps35672225

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!