Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Iceland: Úrvalsdeild
06/07/2026 - 19:15
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

Keflavik

6th place in Úrvalsdeild

WDLLW
VS

Fram Reykjavik

2nd place in Úrvalsdeild

WLWWW

Full Time: 1-1

M. Brigic

Yellow Card

30'

A. Conteh

Yellow Card

50'
53'

M. Aegisson

Yellow Card

S. Magnusson

Yellow Card

53'
54'

K. Chopart

Goal (Assist: Fred Saraiva)

S. Magnusson (in)

E. Ragnarsson (out)

65'

M. Mudrazija (in)

D. Valsson (out)

65'

S. Ljubicic

Goal (Assist: E. Ragnarsson)

68'
73'

V. Dimitrijevic (in)

J. Bystrom (out)

A. Kralj (in)

A. Johannesson (out)

80'
80'

Fred Saraiva (in)

S. Tibbling (out)

88'

J. Bystrom

Yellow Card

90+2'

M. Aegisson (in)

B. Runolfsson (out)

Recent Form

Keflavik's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • BreidablikBreidablikvsKeflavikKeflavik3-1
  • KeflavikKeflavikvsFram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik2-2
  • Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur ReykjavikvsKeflavikKeflavik4-1
  • KeflavikKeflavikvsValur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik1-2
  • FH hafnarfjordurFH hafnarfjordurvsKeflavikKeflavik2-1
  • KeflavikKeflavikvsIBV VestmannaeyjarIBV Vestmannaeyjar1-0

Fram Reykjavik's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
14
Goals Conceded (2.3 avg)
  • Fram ReykjavikFram ReykjavikvsKR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik1-2
  • KeflavikKeflavikvsFram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik2-2
  • Fram ReykjavikFram ReykjavikvsBreidablikBreidablik1-3
  • Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur ReykjavikvsFram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik2-2
  • Fram ReykjavikFram ReykjavikvsKA AkureyriKA Akureyri2-2
  • BreidablikBreidablikvsFram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik3-4

Head To Head (h2h)

19
Total Matches
9
Keflavik Wins
6
Draws
4
Fram Reykjavik Wins
20.08.16Fram Reykjavik vs Keflavik1 - 0
06.07.17Fram Reykjavik vs Keflavik0 - 1
21.07.19Fram Reykjavik vs Keflavik1 - 2
15.02.20Fram Reykjavik vs Keflavik1 - 2
09.11.20Fram Reykjavik vs Keflavik -
17.09.22Fram Reykjavik vs Keflavik4 - 8
02.06.23Fram Reykjavik vs Keflavik4 - 1
28.09.23Fram Reykjavik vs Keflavik3 - 1
17.04.26Fram Reykjavik vs Keflavik3 - 1
12.06.16Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik2 - 2
16.09.17Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik1 - 0
05.05.19Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik2 - 1
17.09.20Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik1 - 1
03.07.22Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik3 - 1
29.10.22Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik4 - 0
27.08.23Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik0 - 0
06.07.26Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik1 - 1
06.03.26Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik4 - 3
20.09.26Keflavik vs Fram Reykjavik2 - 2

Team News & Formation

Keflavik

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Fram Reykjavik

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Vikingur Reykjavik Vikingur Reykjavik22165153
2Fram Reykjavik Fram Reykjavik22136345
3KR Reykjavik KR Reykjavik22135444
4Breidablik Breidablik2286830
5IA Akranes IA Akranes2286830
6Keflavik Keflavik22841028
7Stjarnan Stjarnan22841028
8Valur Reykjavik Valur Reykjavik22831127
9FH hafnarfjordur FH hafnarfjordur2249921
10Thor Akureyri Thor Akureyri22631321
11KA Akureyri KA Akureyri22551220
12IBV Vestmannaeyjar IBV Vestmannaeyjar22461218

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!