Kahibah vs Adamstown Rosebuds Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Australia: Northern NSW NPL
24/06/2026 - 10:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Fred Wright Oval, Newcastle

Kahibah

11th place in Northern NSW NPL

WD?LL
VS

Adamstown Rosebuds

9th place in Northern NSW NPL

DLWWD

Full Time: 1-2

Goal

40'
49'

Goal

85'

Goal

Recent Form

Kahibah's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • KahibahKahibahvsNewcastle Croatia FCNewcastle Croatia FC2-1
  • KahibahKahibahvsNew LambtonNew Lambton3-0
  • New LambtonNew LambtonvsKahibahKahibah1-2
  • KahibahKahibahvsCooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill United2-4
  • KahibahKahibahvsMaitlandMaitland1-2
  • Broadmeadow MagicBroadmeadow MagicvsKahibahKahibah0-1

Adamstown Rosebuds's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
15
Goals Conceded (2.5 avg)
  • Belmont SwanseaBelmont SwanseavsAdamstown RosebudsAdamstown Rosebuds2-3
  • Weston BearsWeston BearsvsAdamstown RosebudsAdamstown Rosebuds4-2
  • Adamstown RosebudsAdamstown RosebudsvsCooks Hill UnitedCooks Hill United2-2
  • Adamstown RosebudsAdamstown RosebudsvsValentineValentine2-1
  • MaitlandMaitlandvsAdamstown RosebudsAdamstown Rosebuds3-1
  • Edgeworth EaglesEdgeworth EaglesvsAdamstown RosebudsAdamstown Rosebuds3-2

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
Kahibah Wins
0
Draws
1
Adamstown Rosebuds Wins
27.02.26Adamstown Rosebuds vs Kahibah1 - 3
24.06.26Kahibah vs Adamstown Rosebuds1 - 2

Team News & Formation

Kahibah

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Adamstown Rosebuds

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Broadmeadow Magic Broadmeadow Magic22154349
2Maitland Maitland22133642
3Weston Bears Weston Bears22125541
4Edgeworth Eagles Edgeworth Eagles22116539
5Belmont Swansea Belmont Swansea22105735
6Cooks Hill United Cooks Hill United2296733
7Valentine Valentine22751026
8Lambton Jaffas Lambton Jaffas22741125
9Adamstown Rosebuds Adamstown Rosebuds22661024
10Hamilton Olympic Hamilton Olympic22561121
11Kahibah Kahibah22621420
12Charlestown City Blues Charlestown City Blues22421614

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!