Jonkopings Sodra vs Lund Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Ettan - Södra
18/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
1X (-)
Venue
Stadsparksvallen

Jonkopings Sodra

9th place in Ettan - Södra

LWLWW
VS

Lund

4th place in Ettan - Södra

LDWWW

Full Time: 0-0

46'

A. Nygaard (in)

A. Mehmedagic (out)

49'

M. Bojang

Yellow Card

57'

I. Orajarvi (in)

F. Akdemir (out)

61'

M. Bojang (in)

A. Wihlborg Costa (out)

K. Grauberg (in)

L. Lyck (out)

67'

A. Bark (in)

A. Kiwarkis (out)

67'

K. Galabri (in)

C. Hellstrom (out)

67'

A. Eriksson

Yellow Card

71'
81'

D. Olofsson (in)

J. Strid (out)

J. Shamoun (in)

E. Boulos (out)

84'

Recent Form

Jonkopings Sodra's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    Lund's Last 5 Analysis

    0
    Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
    0
    Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

      Head To Head (h2h)

      6
      Total Matches
      3
      Jonkopings Sodra Wins
      2
      Draws
      1
      Lund Wins
      21.09.24Jonkopings Sodra vs Lund3 - 1
      30.03.25Jonkopings Sodra vs Lund2 - 0
      18.06.26Jonkopings Sodra vs Lund0 - 0
      01.06.24Lund vs Jonkopings Sodra2 - 0
      14.09.25Lund vs Jonkopings Sodra1 - 2
      31.10.26Lund vs Jonkopings Sodra -

      Team News & Formation

      Jonkopings Sodra

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      N/A

      Lund

      Injuries:

      No significant injuries reported.

      Formation:

      N/A

      League Standings

      #TeamPWDLPts
      1Trelleborg Trelleborg26176357
      2Hässleholms IF Hässleholms IF26153848
      3Atvidabergs FF Atvidabergs FF26138547
      4Lund Lund26128644
      5AFC Malmo AFC Malmo26128644
      6Rosengård Rosengård26109739
      7Trollhättan Trollhättan26108838
      8Tvååker Tvååker26971034
      9Jonkopings Sodra Jonkopings Sodra26961133
      10Olympic Olympic261031333
      11Skövde AIK Skövde AIK2689933
      12Eskilsminne Eskilsminne26951232
      13Kristianstad Kristianstad26761327
      14Laholm Laholm26751426
      15Angelholms FF Angelholms FF26591224
      16Utsikten Utsikten26261812

      Watch Live

      The game starts soon. Don't miss out!