JDFS Alberts vs Riga Mariners Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Latvia: 1. Liga
04/07/2026 - 11:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue

JDFS Alberts

5th place in 1. Liga

WLDWW
VS

Riga Mariners

4th place in 1. Liga

WWWWD

Full Time: 0-4

37'

E. Bokans

Goal

43'

A. Grazis

Goal

55'

J. Kalpaks

Goal

57'

A. Grazis

Goal

Recent Form

JDFS Alberts's Last 5 Analysis

12
Goals Scored (2.0 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • SkansteSkanstevsJDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts0-2
  • JDFS AlbertsJDFS AlbertsvsMetta / LUMetta / LU1-3
  • JDFS AlbertsJDFS AlbertsvsValmiera / BSSValmiera / BSS1-2
  • JDFS AlbertsJDFS AlbertsvsSmilteneSmiltene3-2
  • MārupeMārupevsJDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts0-2
  • Rīgas FS IIRīgas FS IIvsJDFS AlbertsJDFS Alberts1-3

Riga Mariners's Last 5 Analysis

16
Goals Scored (2.7 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • Metta / LUMetta / LUvsRiga MarinersRiga Mariners4-0
  • Valmiera / BSSValmiera / BSSvsRiga MarinersRiga Mariners2-4
  • SmilteneSmiltenevsRiga MarinersRiga Mariners4-1
  • Riga MarinersRiga MarinersvsRēzekne FARēzekne FA5-0
  • Riga MarinersRiga MarinersvsRīgas FS IIRīgas FS II3-1
  • Riga FC IIRiga FC IIvsRiga MarinersRiga Mariners1-3

Head To Head (h2h)

5
Total Matches
1
JDFS Alberts Wins
1
Draws
3
Riga Mariners Wins
08.11.25JDFS Alberts vs Riga Mariners2 - 0
04.07.26JDFS Alberts vs Riga Mariners0 - 4
18.07.25Riga Mariners vs JDFS Alberts4 - 2
31.10.26Riga Mariners vs JDFS Alberts -
20.06.26Riga Mariners vs JDFS Alberts1 - 0

Team News & Formation

JDFS Alberts

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Riga Mariners

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Metta / LU Metta / LU22183157
2Valmiera / BSS Valmiera / BSS22164252
3Leevon / PPK Leevon / PPK22164252
4Riga Mariners Riga Mariners22145347
5JDFS Alberts JDFS Alberts22124640
6Mārupe Mārupe221021032
7Riga FC II Riga FC II2285929
8Skanste Skanste22821226
9Super Nova 2 Super Nova 22268826
10Smiltene Smiltene22541319
11Tukums II Tukums II22531418
12JFK Ventspils JFK Ventspils22361315
13Rīgas FS II Rīgas FS II22431515
14Rēzekne FA Rēzekne FA2213186

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!