Irkutsk vs Chertanovo Moscow Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Russia: Second League - Group 2
05/07/2026 - 05:00
Score Prediction
2 (-)
Venue
Zenit Stadium Irkutsk, Irkutsk

Irkutsk

15th place in Second League - Group 2

LLWDL
VS

Chertanovo Moscow

5th place in Second League - Group 2

DWWWL

Full Time: 1-1

14'

A. Mikhailusov

Goal

V. Lutashev

Goal (Penalty)

89'

Recent Form

Irkutsk's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)
  • Dinamo St. PetersburgDinamo St. PetersburgvsIrkutskIrkutsk-
  • IrkutskIrkutskvsCherepovetsCherepovets-
  • IrkutskIrkutskvsTverTver-
  • Iskra SmolenskIskra SmolenskvsIrkutskIrkutsk-
  • IrkutskIrkutskvsMuromMurom-
  • Luki-EnergiyaLuki-EnergiyavsIrkutskIrkutsk-

Chertanovo Moscow's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Chertanovo MoscowChertanovo MoscowvsBaltika IIBaltika II1-0
  • Yenisey IIYenisey IIvsChertanovo MoscowChertanovo Moscow2-1
  • Chertanovo MoscowChertanovo MoscowvsKosmos DolgoprudnyKosmos Dolgoprudny4-2
  • Dinamo St. PetersburgDinamo St. PetersburgvsChertanovo MoscowChertanovo Moscow1-2
  • Chertanovo MoscowChertanovo MoscowvsFK NeftekhimikFK Neftekhimik1-1
  • Chertanovo MoscowChertanovo MoscowvsCherepovetsCherepovets2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

5
Total Matches
3
Irkutsk Wins
1
Draws
1
Chertanovo Moscow Wins
12.05.24Chertanovo Moscow vs Irkutsk2 - 1
04.05.25Chertanovo Moscow vs Irkutsk0 - 1
25.08.24Irkutsk vs Chertanovo Moscow1 - 0
24.08.25Irkutsk vs Chertanovo Moscow2 - 1
05.07.26Irkutsk vs Chertanovo Moscow1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Irkutsk

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Chertanovo Moscow

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Murom Murom21142544
2Dinamo St. Petersburg Dinamo St. Petersburg20126242
3Luki-Energiya Luki-Energiya21126342
4Baltika II Baltika II21124540
5Chertanovo Moscow Chertanovo Moscow21116439
6Torpedo Vladimir Torpedo Vladimir2095632
7Kosmos Dolgoprudny Kosmos Dolgoprudny2184928
8Tver Tver21731124
9Cherepovets Cherepovets20731024
10Zvezda St. Petersburg Zvezda St. Petersburg2059624
11Dinamo Vologda Dinamo Vologda2065923
12Spartak Moscow 2 Spartak Moscow 221651023
13Yenisey II Yenisey II21541219
14Iskra Smolensk Iskra Smolensk21361215
15Irkutsk Irkutsk21321611

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!