Inter Miami II vs Carolina Core Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

USA: MLS Next Pro
20/06/2026 - 20:00
Score Prediction
2X (-)
Venue
Chase Stadium

Inter Miami II

undefined place in MLS Next Pro

LWW?W
VS

Carolina Core

undefined place in MLS Next Pro

LWLLL

Full Time: 0-0

M. Saja

Yellow Card

30'
46'

R. Aguirre (in)

R. Montenegro (out)

M. Acevedo (in)

A. Flores (out)

57'

M. de Paula (in)

I. Urkidi (out)

57'

M. Saja (in)

Z. Cadet (out)

57'
60'

A. Tattevin (in)

T. Pineda (out)

70'

D. Colon (in)

T. Raimbault (out)

D. Rey (in)

J. Ortela (out)

78'

N. Almeida (in)

S. Gormley (out)

79'
85'

R. Baer (in)

A. Sumo (out)

Recent Form

Inter Miami II's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
21
Goals Conceded (3.5 avg)
  • Connecticut FCConnecticut FCvsInter Miami IIInter Miami II7-2
  • Inter Miami IIInter Miami IIvsHuntsville CityHuntsville City1-4
  • Inter Miami IIInter Miami IIvsOrlando City IIOrlando City II1-4
  • Inter Miami IIInter Miami IIvsNew York City IINew York City II4-2
  • Inter Miami IIInter Miami IIvsAtlanta United IIAtlanta United II1-1
  • Chicago Fire IIChicago Fire IIvsInter Miami IIInter Miami II3-1

Carolina Core's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • Columbus Crew IIColumbus Crew IIvsCarolina CoreCarolina Core1-1
  • Crown LegacyCrown LegacyvsCarolina CoreCarolina Core2-2
  • Carolina CoreCarolina CorevsNew England IINew England II2-2
  • ChattanoogaChattanoogavsCarolina CoreCarolina Core5-2
  • Carolina CoreCarolina CorevsFC Cincinnati IIFC Cincinnati II1-3
  • Carolina CoreCarolina CorevsHuntsville CityHuntsville City2-0

Head To Head (h2h)

9
Total Matches
3
Inter Miami II Wins
4
Draws
2
Carolina Core Wins
07.08.24Carolina Core vs Inter Miami II1 - 5
06.10.24Carolina Core vs Inter Miami II0 - 1
04.07.25Carolina Core vs Inter Miami II1 - 2
28.03.26Carolina Core vs Inter Miami II1 - 1
22.07.26Carolina Core vs Inter Miami II4 - 0
20.05.24Inter Miami II vs Carolina Core1 - 1
13.03.25Inter Miami II vs Carolina Core1 - 1
01.06.25Inter Miami II vs Carolina Core1 - 2
20.06.26Inter Miami II vs Carolina Core0 - 0

Team News & Formation

Inter Miami II

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Carolina Core

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Columbus Crew II Columbus Crew II281701148
2New England II New England II281601248
3New York City II New York City II281601247
4Connecticut FC Connecticut FC281601246
5New York RB II New York RB II281501346
6Philadelphia Union II Philadelphia Union II281401443
7Toronto II Toronto II281301539
8FC Cincinnati II FC Cincinnati II28702120

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!