Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

USA: USL Championship
04/07/2026 - 20:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Michael A. Carroll Stadium

Indy Eleven

9th place in USL Championship

W?LWW
VS

Charleston Battery

3rd place in USL Championship

WWWDW

Full Time: 2-0

18'

J. Kelly

Yellow Card

A. Quinn

Yellow Card

35'

J. Blake

Yellow Card

36'
59'

C. Allan (in)

K. Pakhomov (out)

M. Omar (in)

C. Sharp (out)

65'
68'

G. Smith

Red Card

70'

C. Swan (in)

D. Martinez (out)

78'

J. Kelly (in)

L. Kissiedou (out)

78'

M. Foster (in)

A. Cabrera (out)

78'

M. Berry (in)

A. Hughes (out)

N. Okello (in)

L. Mesanvi (out)

81'

J. O'Brien

Goal (Assist: M. Rasheed)

82'
90+2'

L. Kissiedou

Yellow Card

B. Rendon

Goal (Assist: J. Blake)

90'

Recent Form

Indy Eleven's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Indy ElevenIndy ElevenvsTampa Bay RowdiesTampa Bay Rowdies1-3
  • Loudoun UnitedLoudoun UnitedvsIndy ElevenIndy Eleven1-1
  • Rhode IslandRhode IslandvsIndy ElevenIndy Eleven1-0
  • Indy ElevenIndy ElevenvsMiami FCMiami FC0-2
  • Indy ElevenIndy ElevenvsOakland RootsOakland Roots0-1
  • Indy ElevenIndy ElevenvsBrooklynBrooklyn4-0

Charleston Battery's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Charleston BatteryCharleston BatteryvsLouisville CityLouisville City0-2
  • Charleston BatteryCharleston BatteryvsRhode IslandRhode Island2-0
  • Charleston BatteryCharleston BatteryvsMonterey BayMonterey Bay1-0
  • Birmingham LegionBirmingham LegionvsCharleston BatteryCharleston Battery2-2
  • Charleston BatteryCharleston BatteryvsHartford AthleticHartford Athletic1-2
  • Las Vegas LightsLas Vegas LightsvsCharleston BatteryCharleston Battery0-2

Head To Head (h2h)

15
Total Matches
5
Indy Eleven Wins
3
Draws
7
Charleston Battery Wins
18.05.19Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery1 - 0
30.05.18Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery3 - 3
08.10.22Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery4 - 1
12.07.23Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery1 - 1
13.04.24Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery2 - 4
19.04.25Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery1 - 3
04.07.26Indy Eleven vs Charleston Battery2 - 0
08.09.19Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven1 - 0
11.07.18Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven2 - 1
04.06.22Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven3 - 4
02.06.23Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven0 - 4
22.10.23Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven5 - 0
02.08.24Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven5 - 0
06.09.25Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven2 - 1
24.10.26Charleston Battery vs Indy Eleven -

Team News & Formation

Indy Eleven

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Charleston Battery

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Tampa Bay Rowdies Tampa Bay Rowdies28167555
2Detroit City Detroit City28148650
3Charleston Battery Charleston Battery27144946
4Pittsburgh Riverhounds Pittsburgh Riverhounds281251141
5Louisville City Louisville City27117940
6Hartford Athletic Hartford Athletic27912639
7Rhode Island Rhode Island271151138
8Miami FC Miami FC29991136
9Indy Eleven Indy Eleven28971234
10Loudoun United Loudoun United275121027
11Birmingham Legion Birmingham Legion264111123
12Brooklyn Brooklyn27461718
13Sporting JAX Sporting JAX27351914

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!