IK brage vs IFK Varnamo Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Superettan
21/06/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Domnarvsvallen, Borlange

IK brage

14th place in Superettan

LDDLD
VS

IFK Varnamo

12th place in Superettan

LLLLD

Full Time: 5-1

Anton Lundin

Yellow Card

34'

G. Nordh

Goal (Assist: F. Trpcevski)

39'
43'

H. Andersson (in)

S. Coulibaly (out)

44'

Johan Rapp

Yellow Card

45'

K. Meriluoto

Goal (Assist: N. Shamoun)

F. Trpcevski

Goal

45'

G. Nordh

Goal (Assist: P. Jonsson)

46'
56'

Samuel Ohlsson

Yellow Card

G. Nordh

Goal

57'

F. Trpcevski (in)

J. Skille (out)

58'
65'

S. Ohlsson (in)

A. Bjornstrom (out)

66'

J. Rapp (in)

E. Freij (out)

66'

A. Kujundzic (in)

M. Kamara (out)

75'

N. Shamoun (in)

B. Zulovic (out)

G. Nordh (in)

O. Stark (out)

76'

G. Granstrom

Goal (Assist: J. Skille)

80'

T. Stagaard (in)

M. Persson (out)

81'

A. Lundin (in)

H. Brkic (out)

81'

Viktor Frodig

Yellow Card

88'

Recent Form

IK brage's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • IK brageIK bragevsHelsingborgHelsingborg2-0
  • IK brageIK bragevsDegerfors IFDegerfors IF1-1
  • Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FCvsIK brageIK brage3-2
  • IK brageIK bragevsSandvikenSandviken1-1
  • Ostersunds FKOstersunds FKvsIK brageIK brage1-1
  • IK brageIK bragevsGIF SundsvallGIF Sundsvall0-1

IFK Varnamo's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • IFK VarnamoIFK VarnamovsFalkenbergs FFFalkenbergs FF1-2
  • OddevoldOddevoldvsIFK VarnamoIFK Varnamo1-2
  • IFK VarnamoIFK VarnamovsOsters IFOsters IF1-3
  • United NordicUnited NordicvsIFK VarnamoIFK Varnamo2-4
  • IFK VarnamoIFK VarnamovsVarbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC1-1
  • Ljungskile SKLjungskile SKvsIFK VarnamoIFK Varnamo0-1

Head To Head (h2h)

6
Total Matches
3
IK brage Wins
1
Draws
2
IFK Varnamo Wins
30.06.18IFK Varnamo vs IK brage2 - 3
24.04.21IFK Varnamo vs IK brage1 - 0
25.07.26IFK Varnamo vs IK brage0 - 0
28.07.18IK brage vs IFK Varnamo0 - 1
20.11.21IK brage vs IFK Varnamo3 - 1
21.06.26IK brage vs IFK Varnamo5 - 1

Team News & Formation

IK brage

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

IFK Varnamo

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1IFK Norrkoping IFK Norrkoping25174455
2Falkenbergs FF Falkenbergs FF26146648
3Varbergs BoIS FC Varbergs BoIS FC26136745
4Ostersunds FK Ostersunds FK261111444
5Landskrona BoIS Landskrona BoIS26127743
6Oddevold Oddevold26109739
7Osters IF Osters IF261131236
8United Nordic United Nordic2699836
9Sandviken Sandviken26971034
10Helsingborg Helsingborg26861230
11Ljungskile SK Ljungskile SK26781129
12IFK Varnamo IFK Varnamo26851329
13Norrby IF Norrby IF26512927
14IK brage IK brage26681226
15Orebro SK Orebro SK265101125
16GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall25611819

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!