Husqvarna vs IF Karlstad II Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Division 2 - Norra Götaland
27/06/2026 - 14:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Vapenvallen, Huskvarna

Husqvarna

1st place in Division 2 - Norra Götaland

WWWWW
VS

IF Karlstad II

13th place in Division 2 - Norra Götaland

LDLWL

Full Time: 3-1

13'

K. Cehajic

Goal

J. Bjerhag

Goal

16'

H. Israelsson

Goal

74'

A. Arab

Goal

90'

Recent Form

Husqvarna's Last 5 Analysis

0
Goals Scored (0.0 avg)
0
Goals Conceded (0.0 avg)

    IF Karlstad II's Last 5 Analysis

    8
    Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
    12
    Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
    • IF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad IIvsVänersborgs IFVänersborgs IF4-0
    • IF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad IIvsTordTord1-3
    • IFK SkövdeIFK SkövdevsIF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad II1-0
    • IF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad IIvsStenungsundStenungsund0-2
    • IF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad IIvsSkaraSkara1-4
    • HerrestadsHerrestadsvsIF Karlstad IIIF Karlstad II2-2

    Head To Head (h2h)

    2
    Total Matches
    2
    Husqvarna Wins
    0
    Draws
    0
    IF Karlstad II Wins
    27.06.26Husqvarna vs IF Karlstad II3 - 1
    25.04.26IF Karlstad II vs Husqvarna0 - 2

    Team News & Formation

    Husqvarna

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-4-2

    IF Karlstad II

    Injuries:

    No significant injuries reported.

    Formation:

    4-3-3

    League Standings

    #TeamPWDLPts
    1Husqvarna Husqvarna25213166
    2Skara Skara25175356
    3IFK Skövde IFK Skövde25145647
    4Ahlafors Ahlafors25127643
    5Grebbestad Grebbestad25124940
    6Herrestads Herrestads25107837
    7Stenungsund Stenungsund25106936
    8Lidköping Lidköping25861130
    9Vänersborgs FK Vänersborgs FK25851229
    10Motala Motala25681126
    11Kumla Kumla25681126
    12Tord Tord254101122
    13IF Karlstad II IF Karlstad II25371516
    14Vänersborgs IF Vänersborgs IF2523209

    Watch Live

    The game starts soon. Don't miss out!