Highlanders vs Simba Bhora Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
05/07/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Barbourfields Stadium, Bulawayo

Highlanders

8th place in Premier Soccer League

WDWWL
VS

Simba Bhora

11th place in Premier Soccer League

LLWWL

Full Time: 1-1

Yellow Card

17'
30'

Goal

Yellow Card

35'

Goal

44'
59'

Yellow Card

64'

Yellow Card

Recent Form

Highlanders's Last 5 Analysis

5
Goals Scored (0.8 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • Ngezi PlatinumNgezi PlatinumvsHighlandersHighlanders1-0
  • HighlandersHighlandersvsHardrockHardrock0-1
  • Triangle UnitedTriangle UnitedvsHighlandersHighlanders0-0
  • HighlandersHighlandersvsHerentalsHerentals2-0
  • HighlandersHighlandersvsChicken InnChicken Inn1-1
  • CAPS UnitedCAPS UnitedvsHighlandersHighlanders4-2

Simba Bhora's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
7
Goals Conceded (1.2 avg)
  • CAPS UnitedCAPS UnitedvsSimba BhoraSimba Bhora0-0
  • Simba BhoraSimba BhoravsChicken InnChicken Inn1-2
  • KaribaKaribavsSimba BhoraSimba Bhora0-0
  • Simba BhoraSimba BhoravsScotland MabvukuScotland Mabvuku1-2
  • PlatinumPlatinumvsSimba BhoraSimba Bhora1-1
  • Simba BhoraSimba BhoravsAgamaAgama1-2

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
1
Highlanders Wins
4
Draws
3
Simba Bhora Wins
07.10.23Simba Bhora vs Highlanders3 - 0
24.07.24Simba Bhora vs Highlanders2 - 1
01.11.25Simba Bhora vs Highlanders1 - 1
21.03.26Simba Bhora vs Highlanders0 - 0
14.05.23Highlanders vs Simba Bhora0 - 0
29.03.24Highlanders vs Simba Bhora1 - 0
15.06.25Highlanders vs Simba Bhora2 - 3
05.07.26Highlanders vs Simba Bhora1 - 1

Team News & Formation

Highlanders

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

Simba Bhora

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Hardrock Hardrock30196563
2Scotland Mabvuku Scotland Mabvuku301710361
3Ngezi Platinum Ngezi Platinum301313452
4Dynamos Dynamos301215351
5CAPS United CAPS United301212648
6Herentals Herentals301461048
7MWOS MWOS301012842
8Highlanders Highlanders30915642
9Chicken Inn Chicken Inn301191042
10Platinum Platinum30816640
11Simba Bhora Simba Bhora308121036
12Kariba Kariba306141032
13Hunters Hunters306141032
14Bulawayo Chiefs Bulawayo Chiefs307101331
15Agama Agama30671725
16Triangle United Triangle United30591624
17TelOne TelOne304101622
18Manica Diamonds Manica Diamonds30481820

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!