Hammarby Talang vs Järfälla Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Sweden: Ettan - Norra
18/06/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
1 (-)
Venue
Hammarby IP, Stockholm

Hammarby Talang

4th place in Ettan - Norra

WWLWW
VS

Järfälla

15th place in Ettan - Norra

LLLWW

Full Time: 1-1

40'

D. Markovski (in)

E. Drugge (out)

K. Marrah

Goal (Assist: A. Johansson)

40'
45'

N. Medhin T

Goal

K. Marrah (in)

G. Andren (out)

46'
67'

A. Hamidi (in)

P. Saweris (out)

67'

A. Wurtz (in)

K. Dahir (out)

W. Tervonen (in)

A. Lohake (out)

68'

D. Ponce

Yellow Card

76'

E. Lwampindy-Bofua (in)

L. Krasniqi (out)

78'

D. Ponce (in)

W. Gibson (out)

78'
85'

A. Rajamohan (in)

C. Fox (out)

C. Eklund (in)

S. Moses (out)

86'
86'

A. Khalil (in)

A. Sabery (out)

Recent Form

Hammarby Talang's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
8
Goals Conceded (1.3 avg)
  • Hammarby TalangHammarby TalangvsEnköpingEnköping0-1
  • Umeå FCUmeå FCvsHammarby TalangHammarby Talang2-1
  • Hammarby TalangHammarby TalangvsStocksundStocksund2-1
  • ArlandaArlandavsHammarby TalangHammarby Talang4-2
  • VasalundVasalundvsHammarby TalangHammarby Talang0-0
  • Hammarby TalangHammarby TalangvsSollentunaSollentuna1-0

Järfälla's Last 5 Analysis

11
Goals Scored (1.8 avg)
13
Goals Conceded (2.2 avg)
  • JärfällaJärfällavsUmeå FCUmeå FC1-2
  • StocksundStocksundvsJärfällaJärfälla1-1
  • JärfällaJärfällavsAFC EskilstunaAFC Eskilstuna2-4
  • PiteåPiteåvsJärfällaJärfälla3-1
  • JärfällaJärfällavsKarlbergKarlberg5-0
  • Gefle IFGefle IFvsJärfällaJärfälla3-1

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
0
Hammarby Talang Wins
2
Draws
0
Järfälla Wins
18.06.26Hammarby Talang vs Järfälla1 - 1
23.10.26Järfälla vs Hammarby Talang -

Team News & Formation

Hammarby Talang

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Järfälla

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Stockholm Internazionale Stockholm Internazionale26193460
2Arlanda Arlanda26146648
3AFC Eskilstuna AFC Eskilstuna26145747
4Hammarby Talang Hammarby Talang26136745
5Enköping Enköping26143945
6IF Karlstad IF Karlstad26128644
7FBK Karlstad FBK Karlstad26127743
8Assyriska FF Assyriska FF261051135
9Umeå FC Umeå FC261051135
10Karlberg Karlberg26961133
11Gefle IF Gefle IF26941331
12Vasalund Vasalund26771228
13Sollentuna Sollentuna26691127
14Piteå Piteå26581323
15Järfälla Järfälla26541719
16Stocksund Stocksund26361715

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!