FUS Rabat vs Yacoub El Mansour Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Morocco: Botola Pro
05/07/2026 - 17:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Stade Prince Moulay Hassan, Rabat

FUS Rabat

8th place in Botola Pro

DWLLW
VS

Yacoub El Mansour

14th place in Botola Pro

DLWWW

Full Time: 0-1

O. Raoui

Yellow Card

20'
36'

M. Balouk

Goal (Penalty)

D. Bassinga

Yellow Card

37'

Y. Amhih (in)

A. Farhane (out)

45+2'

C. Faidi (in)

L. Diakite (out)

46'

A. Echchennikh (in)

A. Souane (out)

46'
50'

Z. Fati

Yellow Card

A. Serrhat

Goal (Assist: A. Serrhat) (Missed Penalty)

52'
67'

B. Mansouri (in)

Y. Legnibi (out)

D. Bassinga (in)

I. Moutaraji (out)

69'
79'

Y. Morsil (in)

M. Nasser (out)

80'

Z. Fati (in)

M. Ahayaoui (out)

83'

H. Doughmi

Yellow Card

O. Raoui

Yellow Card

84'

O. Raoui

Red Card

84'
88'

S. Ahannach (in)

Z. Ajoughlal (out)

89'

H. Boussefiane

Yellow Card

89'

H. Boussefiane (in)

Y. Noussir (out)

A. Mahir

Yellow Card

90+11'

A. Mahir

Yellow Card

90+11'

A. Mahir

Red Card

90+11'

A. El Makkaoui (in)

A. El Harrak (out)

90+1'

Recent Form

FUS Rabat's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb TetouanvsFUS RabatFUS Rabat0-0
  • FUS RabatFUS RabatvsAmal TiznitAmal Tiznit0-1
  • UTS RabatUTS RabatvsFUS RabatFUS Rabat2-1
  • FUS RabatFUS RabatvsYacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour0-1
  • CR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis ZemamravsFUS RabatFUS Rabat1-1
  • FUS RabatFUS RabatvsRenaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane2-1

Yacoub El Mansour's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • Yacoub El MansourYacoub El MansourvsRiadi SalmiRiadi Salmi1-0
  • KAC KenitraKAC KenitravsYacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour0-1
  • Yacoub El MansourYacoub El MansourvsChabab MohammédiaChabab Mohammédia2-0
  • Ittihad TangerIttihad TangervsYacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour3-1
  • FUS RabatFUS RabatvsYacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour0-1
  • Yacoub El MansourYacoub El MansourvsDifaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida2-2

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
1
FUS Rabat Wins
0
Draws
1
Yacoub El Mansour Wins
05.07.26FUS Rabat vs Yacoub El Mansour0 - 1
06.03.26Yacoub El Mansour vs FUS Rabat1 - 3

Team News & Formation

FUS Rabat

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Yacoub El Mansour

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Maghreb Fès Maghreb Fès301611359
2Renaissance Berkane Renaissance Berkane30169557
3Raja Casablanca Raja Casablanca30168656
4FAR Rabat FAR Rabat301316155
5Wydad AC Wydad AC301341343
6Difaa EL Jadida Difaa EL Jadida30913840
7Ittihad Tanger Ittihad Tanger30912939
8FUS Rabat FUS Rabat309101137
9Kawkab Marrakech Kawkab Marrakech308121036
10CODM Meknès CODM Meknès30991236
11CR Khemis Zemamra CR Khemis Zemamra30891333
12Hassania Agadir Hassania Agadir30891333
13UTS Rabat UTS Rabat306131131
14Yacoub El Mansour Yacoub El Mansour30791430
15Olympique Dcheïra Olympique Dcheïra30791430
16Olympique Safi Olympique Safi303131422

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!