FS Jelgava vs Tukums Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Latvia: Virsliga
21/06/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Zemgales Olimpiskais centrs, Jelgava

FS Jelgava

7th place in Virsliga

LDDDL
VS

Tukums

9th place in Virsliga

WDLLL

Full Time: 4-1

G. Zaleiko

Yellow Card

18'

M. Semesko

Goal (Assist: M. Pudil)

34'
46'

M. Susts (in)

M. Stals (out)

46'

A. Enyou (in)

H. Joksts (out)

54'

K. Volkovs

Red Card

M. Pudil

Goal (Assist: E. Smaukstelis)

58'
59'

B. Samoilovs (in)

R. Reingolcs (out)

59'

R. Deruzinskis (in)

Leoni (out)

A. Petersons

Goal (Assist: E. Smaukstelis)

65'

E. Smaukstelis (in)

D. Holoubek (out)

67'

G. Patika (in)

M. Hasek (out)

68'

R. Melkis

Goal

70'

A. Petersons (in)

I. Smirnovs (out)

78'

G. Zaleiko (in)

A. Deklavs (out)

78'
83'

R. Melkis

Yellow Card

84'

R. Melkis (in)

K. Klavins (out)

R. Melkis (in)

A. Dreimanis (out)

86'
87'

E. Oloko

Goal (Assist: K. Klavins)

Recent Form

FS Jelgava's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Rīgas FSRīgas FSvsFS JelgavaFS Jelgava4-2
  • FS JelgavaFS JelgavavsRigaRiga0-1
  • GrobiņaGrobiņavsFS JelgavaFS Jelgava0-0
  • FS JelgavaFS JelgavavsSuper NovaSuper Nova0-1
  • TukumsTukumsvsFS JelgavaFS Jelgava1-4
  • Ogre UnitedOgre UnitedvsFS JelgavaFS Jelgava2-3

Tukums's Last 5 Analysis

4
Goals Scored (0.7 avg)
12
Goals Conceded (2.0 avg)
  • TukumsTukumsvsRigaRiga0-2
  • TukumsTukumsvsGrobiņaGrobiņa1-1
  • Super NovaSuper NovavsTukumsTukums1-0
  • TukumsTukumsvsOgre UnitedOgre United2-1
  • TukumsTukumsvsFS JelgavaFS Jelgava1-4
  • AudaAudavsTukumsTukums3-0

Head To Head (h2h)

16
Total Matches
5
FS Jelgava Wins
7
Draws
4
Tukums Wins
10.06.23Tukums vs FS Jelgava2 - 0
11.11.23Tukums vs FS Jelgava0 - 0
07.05.24Tukums vs FS Jelgava2 - 1
15.09.24Tukums vs FS Jelgava3 - 3
17.06.25Tukums vs FS Jelgava1 - 1
09.11.25Tukums vs FS Jelgava1 - 1
01.05.26Tukums vs FS Jelgava5 - 0
29.08.26Tukums vs FS Jelgava1 - 4
29.04.23FS Jelgava vs Tukums2 - 2
26.08.23FS Jelgava vs Tukums2 - 0
17.03.24FS Jelgava vs Tukums2 - 3
26.06.24FS Jelgava vs Tukums0 - 0
23.04.25FS Jelgava vs Tukums2 - 1
23.08.25FS Jelgava vs Tukums1 - 1
08.03.26FS Jelgava vs Tukums2 - 1
21.06.26FS Jelgava vs Tukums4 - 1

Team News & Formation

FS Jelgava

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Tukums

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Rīgas FS Rīgas FS31245277
2Riga Riga32237276
3Auda Auda32197664
4FK Liepaja FK Liepaja321271343
5BFC Daugavpils BFC Daugavpils321191242
6Super Nova Super Nova311151538
7FS Jelgava FS Jelgava32881632
8Grobiņa Grobiņa325111626
9Tukums Tukums32591824
10Ogre United Ogre United32462218

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!