Flandria vs Deportivo Laferrere Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
04/07/2026 - 18:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Estadio Carlos V, Jauregui

Flandria

19th place in Primera B Metropolitana

LLWLL
VS

Deportivo Laferrere

10th place in Primera B Metropolitana

DWDWL

Full Time: 1-2

A. Dulon

Goal

9'
25'

M. Lopez

Goal (Own Goal)

M. Correa

Yellow Card

30'
33'

L. Nebot

Yellow Card

46'

G. Atardo (in)

A. Ortiz (out)

G. Calabria

Yellow Card

54'
57'

F. Romero

Goal

59'

L. Mamani (in)

A. Visco (out)

69'

L. Nebot (in)

M. Digangi (out)

A. Dulon (in)

R. De La Riva (out)

71'

G. Calabria (in)

F. Brestt (out)

71'
72'

Yellow Card

F. Costa (in)

M. Jaureguiberrey (out)

73'
80'

A. Benitez (in)

B. Portillo (out)

81'

F. Romero (in)

L. Rebecchi (out)

F. Real (in)

A. E. Gonzalez (out)

82'

N. Diosquez (in)

A. Casal (out)

84'

Recent Form

Flandria's Last 5 Analysis

7
Goals Scored (1.2 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • FlandriaFlandriavsDefensores UnidosDefensores Unidos1-0
  • ComunicacionesComunicacionesvsFlandriaFlandria1-1
  • FlandriaFlandriavsDock SudDock Sud1-2
  • Deportivo MerloDeportivo MerlovsFlandriaFlandria2-1
  • FlandriaFlandriavsDeportivo CamionerosDeportivo Camioneros2-1
  • Sportivo ItalianoSportivo ItalianovsFlandriaFlandria3-1

Deportivo Laferrere's Last 5 Analysis

8
Goals Scored (1.3 avg)
9
Goals Conceded (1.5 avg)
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo LaferrerevsDeportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1-1
  • Deportivo CamionerosDeportivo CamionerosvsDeportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere1-2
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo LaferrerevsSportivo ItalianoSportivo Italiano1-2
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín BurzacovsDeportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere2-1
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo LaferrerevsVilla San CarlosVilla San Carlos1-1
  • LiniersLiniersvsDeportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere2-2

Head To Head (h2h)

8
Total Matches
1
Flandria Wins
2
Draws
5
Deportivo Laferrere Wins
24.10.14Flandria vs Deportivo Laferrere1 - 2
11.08.24Flandria vs Deportivo Laferrere3 - 0
08.09.25Flandria vs Deportivo Laferrere0 - 0
04.07.26Flandria vs Deportivo Laferrere1 - 2
01.09.14Deportivo Laferrere vs Flandria1 - 0
27.03.24Deportivo Laferrere vs Flandria1 - 1
19.04.25Deportivo Laferrere vs Flandria3 - 0
21.02.26Deportivo Laferrere vs Flandria3 - 2

Team News & Formation

Flandria

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

Deportivo Laferrere

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1Excursionistas Excursionistas39238877
2Arsenal Sarandi Arsenal Sarandi392012772
3Sportivo Italiano Sportivo Italiano391911968
4Talleres Remedios Talleres Remedios391911968
5Villa Dalmine Villa Dalmine391714865
6Deportivo Camioneros Deportivo Camioneros391713964
7Deportivo Armenio Deportivo Armenio3917101261
8Real Pilar Real Pilar3917101261
9Comunicaciones Comunicaciones3914141156
10Deportivo Laferrere Deportivo Laferrere3913131352
11San Martín Burzaco San Martín Burzaco3912141350
12Dock Sud Dock Sud3911141447
13Villa San Carlos Villa San Carlos3911141447
14Deportivo Merlo Deportivo Merlo3910151445
15Argentino de Merlo Argentino de Merlo3911111744
16Argentino Quilmes Argentino Quilmes399171344
17Liniers Liniers3910141544
18Brown DE Adrogue Brown DE Adrogue399151542
19Flandria Flandria391191942
20Defensores Unidos Defensores Unidos399141641
21UAI Urquiza UAI Urquiza396201338
22Ituzaingó Ituzaingó391132516

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!