Fernando De La Mora vs 3 de Noviembre Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Paraguay: Division Intermedia
03/07/2026 - 20:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Estadio Emilio Ghezzi, Fernando de la Mora

Fernando De La Mora

11th place in Division Intermedia

WLLLL
VS

3 de Noviembre

13th place in Division Intermedia

DLLDL

Full Time: 2-2

A. Franco

Goal

51'
64'

A. Gomez

Goal

72'

R. Arevalo

Goal

R. Aquino

Goal

81'

Recent Form

Fernando De La Mora's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • 3 de Noviembre3 de NoviembrevsFernando De La MoraFernando De La Mora3-2
  • Fernando De La MoraFernando De La MoravsGeneral CaballeroGeneral Caballero0-2
  • Guairena FCGuairena FCvsFernando De La MoraFernando De La Mora0-2
  • Fernando De La MoraFernando De La MoravsLibertad AsuncionLibertad Asuncion1-1
  • Fernando De La MoraFernando De La MoravsResistenciaResistencia2-1
  • SOL DE AmericaSOL DE AmericavsFernando De La MoraFernando De La Mora3-2

3 de Noviembre's Last 5 Analysis

10
Goals Scored (1.7 avg)
6
Goals Conceded (1.0 avg)
  • 3 de Noviembre3 de NoviembrevsFernando De La MoraFernando De La Mora3-2
  • Paraguari ACParaguari ACvs3 de Noviembre3 de Noviembre1-0
  • General CaballeroGeneral Caballerovs3 de Noviembre3 de Noviembre1-3
  • 3 de Noviembre3 de NoviembrevsGuairena FCGuairena FC1-1
  • ResistenciaResistenciavs3 de Noviembre3 de Noviembre1-2
  • 3 de Noviembre3 de NoviembrevsSOL DE AmericaSOL DE America1-0

Head To Head (h2h)

2
Total Matches
0
Fernando De La Mora Wins
1
Draws
1
3 de Noviembre Wins
03.07.26Fernando De La Mora vs 3 de Noviembre2 - 2
10.10.263 de Noviembre vs Fernando De La Mora3 - 2

Team News & Formation

Fernando De La Mora

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-4-2

3 de Noviembre

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

4-3-3

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1General Caballero General Caballero28175656
2Deportivo Santani Deportivo Santani28173854
312 de Junio VH 12 de Junio VH28149551
4Independiente F.b.c. Independiente F.b.c.281110743
5Benjamín Aceval Benjamín Aceval281261042
6Sportivo Carapeguá Sportivo Carapeguá281261042
7SOL DE America SOL DE America28914541
8Paraguari AC Paraguari AC281251141
9Resistencia Resistencia28991036
10Atlético Tembetary Atlético Tembetary281061236
11Fernando De La Mora Fernando De La Mora28971234
12Deportivo Capiata Deportivo Capiata287111032
133 de Noviembre 3 de Noviembre28781329
14Guairena FC Guairena FC28771428
15Tacuary Tacuary284121224
16Encarnación Encarnación28641822

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!