FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev Prediction & Match Stats

Here are our complete predictions for this match. Every selection is based on a detailed review of past results, head to head (h2h) records, current team form and data from our advanced prediction system. We analyze all the key factors so you can place your bets with confidence and make smarter betting choices.

Belarus: Premier League
04/07/2026 - 13:00
Score Prediction
12 (-)
Venue
Centralnyj Stadion, Vitebsk

FC Vitebsk

7th place in Premier League

DLWLL
VS

FC Dnepr Mogilev

16th place in Premier League

WLLDL

Full Time: 1-0

52'

T. Martynov (in)

E. Karpitskiy (out)

52'

K. Tsepenkov (in)

N. Tereshchuk (out)

56'

N. Krasnov

Yellow Card

R. Lisovskiy (in)

Z. Chervyakov (out)

70'

E. Krasnov (in)

R. Teverov (out)

70'

R. Minaev (in)

M. Zgomba (out)

70'
74'

K. Kirilenko (in)

K. Zabelin (out)

74'

N. Krasnov (in)

A. Denisyuk (out)

K. Rodionov

Goal (Assist: Y. Protasov)

80'

E. Novykh (in)

A. Anufriev (out)

82'

S. Egorov (in)

N. Naumov (out)

82'
90+1'

N. Tereshchuk

Yellow Card

Recent Form

FC Vitebsk's Last 5 Analysis

9
Goals Scored (1.5 avg)
5
Goals Conceded (0.8 avg)
  • FC VitebskFC VitebskvsFC Isloch Minsk R.FC Isloch Minsk R.0-0
  • FakelFakelvsFC VitebskFC Vitebsk1-0
  • FC VitebskFC VitebskvsTorpedo ZhodinoTorpedo Zhodino6-0
  • FC VitebskFC VitebskvsBelshinaBelshina1-1
  • Slavia MozyrSlavia MozyrvsFC VitebskFC Vitebsk3-0
  • FC VitebskFC VitebskvsNaftanNaftan2-0

FC Dnepr Mogilev's Last 5 Analysis

6
Goals Scored (1.0 avg)
10
Goals Conceded (1.7 avg)
  • FC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr MogilevvsDinamo MinskDinamo Minsk2-3
  • Dinamo BrestDinamo BrestvsFC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr Mogilev4-2
  • FC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr MogilevvsML VitebskML Vitebsk1-1
  • BaranovichiBaranovichivsFC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr Mogilev2-1
  • FC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr MogilevvsFC Isloch Minsk R.FC Isloch Minsk R.0-0
  • Torpedo ZhodinoTorpedo ZhodinovsFC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr Mogilev0-0

Head To Head (h2h)

21
Total Matches
12
FC Vitebsk Wins
4
Draws
5
FC Dnepr Mogilev Wins
19.10.18FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev3 - 1
08.04.17FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev0 - 4
23.06.19FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev2 - 1
28.04.12FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev0 - 0
02.05.22FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev2 - 1
10.06.22FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev3 - 0
21.01.23FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev2 - 1
22.04.23FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev0 - 1
08.11.24FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev2 - 1
04.07.26FC Vitebsk vs FC Dnepr Mogilev1 - 0
02.06.18FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk0 - 1
05.08.17FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk1 - 2
03.11.19FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk2 - 0
18.08.12FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk6 - 0
10.09.22FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk2 - 1
28.01.23FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk0 - 0
27.08.23FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk0 - 0
23.06.24FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk1 - 2
12.07.25FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk0 - 1
21.11.26FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk -
28.02.26FC Dnepr Mogilev vs FC Vitebsk2 - 4

Team News & Formation

FC Vitebsk

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

FC Dnepr Mogilev

Injuries:

No significant injuries reported.

Formation:

N/A

League Standings

#TeamPWDLPts
1ML Vitebsk ML Vitebsk22138147
2FC Isloch Minsk R. FC Isloch Minsk R.23137346
3Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk22144446
4Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest24134743
5Neman Neman23124740
6FC Gomel FC Gomel24116739
7FC Vitebsk FC Vitebsk24107737
8FC Minsk FC Minsk241041034
9Torpedo Zhodino Torpedo Zhodino2386930
10Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr23671025
11Baranovichi Baranovichi24671125
12Arsenal Arsenal24581123
13Bate Borisov Bate Borisov23491021
14Belshina Belshina23561221
15Naftan Naftan24451517
16FC Dnepr Mogilev FC Dnepr Mogilev242101216

Watch Live

The game starts soon. Don't miss out!